Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $324,900

    20703 Riley Copper Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    3beds
    2,056sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    6,599.34 Square Feet Lot
    $321,500 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $112/mo HOA

    What's special

    Split floor planEngineered wood floorsFormal diningCovered back patioLarge walk in closetCorner lotTile in the bathroom
    Great one story, corner lot in a gated section of Canyon lakes .Rec Center, Clubhouse, Splash pad, Jogging trails Fitness center and access to Stone gates course and lakes. Only minutes to 99 and Hwy 290 Close by to Grocery Stores and Restaurants.This gated neighborhood home, is situated on a corner lot in a cul de sac.Featuring a formal dining and study, this home has engineered wood floors and tile in the bath room. Separate shower and tub in the primary bath with double sinks and a large walk in closet.Split floor plan with two additional bedooms and a bathroom. Covered back pation with a sprinkler system front and back and much more
    50 days
    |
    94
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Bonning TREC #0391164 713-825-9087,

    Bonning Real Estate

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 27714815MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Entry/Foyer, All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,056
      • Total interior livable area: 2,056 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Electric Gate, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,599.34 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1390790010001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Canyon Lakes West Sec 12
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground, Splash Pad
      • HOA fee: $1,339 annually
      Location
      • Region: Cypress

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $158/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $372,375
      • Annual tax amount: $9,908
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $321,500

        $305,000 - $338,000

        $2,561/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Pending sale$324,900$158/sqft
        Source: HAR #27714815 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$324,900$158/sqft
        Source: HAR #27714815 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,367 +6.1%$372,375 -0.8%
        2024$2,232 $375,391 -4.3%
        2023-- $392,128 +20.6%
        2022$1,725 $325,054 +20.6%
        2021-- $269,570 +4.9%
        2020$1,658 +3.2%$256,876 +4.9%
        2019$1,607 $244,982
        2018-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Canyon Lakes West

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable