Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $475,000

    20714 Flora View Ct, Spring, TX 77379

    3beds
    2,264sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    6,307.49 Square Feet Lot
    $464,700 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $76/mo HOA

    What's special

    Picturesque golf course viewsCozy gas fireplacePrivate courtyard entryWrought iron fencingBeautiful full brick exteriorHigh ceilingsLovely flagstone patio
    Located in the highly sought-after WindRose, this charming one-story patio home offers golf course living at its finest and is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Featuring a beautiful full brick exterior and exceptional curb appeal, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home welcomes you through a private courtyard entry. Inside, you’ll find high ceilings, hardwood flooring, a bright sunroom with pocket doors, and a formal dining room that blend style and functionality. The open-concept family room with a cozy gas fireplace creates a warm, inviting atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a lovely flagstone patio overlooking the 17th fairway of WindRose Golf Club, where wrought iron fencing frames picturesque golf course views and a peaceful setting for relaxing or hosting guests. Perfectly positioned on the course, this lot offers a wonderful balance of scenic surroundings and convenience. Located in the desirable Klein ISD, this home is a must-see.
    1 day
    |
    149
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Turner TREC #0450546 281-391-6300,

    BSR Properties

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 44573242MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Hollywood Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Indoor Grill, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Wired for Sound, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,264
      • Total interior livable area: 2,264 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,307.49 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1206130030008

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC>15 SEER

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Pinelakes Promenade Sec 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Golf Course
      • HOA fee: $908 annually
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $395,758
      • Annual tax amount: $8,974
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $464,700

        $441,000 - $488,000

        $2,227/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$475,000$210/sqft
        Source: HAR #44573242 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $395,758 +5.7%
        2024$135 $374,475 -5.9%
        2023-- $397,966 +0.5%
        2022$283 $396,096 +30.4%
        2021-- $303,746 +26.7%
        2020$273 -54.1%$239,684 -8.4%
        2019$595 -72%$261,675 +5.2%
        2018$2,123 $248,822
        2017$2,123 -13.7%$248,822 -10.2%
        2016$2,458 +21.6%$277,000 +4.5%
        2015$2,021 $265,000 +10.4%
        2014$2,021 $240,000 +16.2%
        2013-- $206,600
        2012-- $206,600 -0.1%
        2011-- $206,800 -1.5%
        2010-- $210,000
        2009-- $210,000 -3%
        2007-- $216,390 +8.2%
        2006-- $200,000
        2005-- --
        2004-- $200,000
        2003-- $200,000
        2002-- $200,000
        2001-- $200,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: WindRose

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable