INVESTOR SPECIAL…
Nice 2 Bed/ 1 Bath. New Roof and detached 1 CG. Easy access to Freeway and within walking distance to St. John Providence Hospital. Tenant Occupied paying $900 per month. Please Do Not Approach the house or tenants. **** Room sizes are estimated and should be verified by buyer. The basement wall damage is shown in pics. This damage is throughout the perimeter.
Investors- 20717 Moross also available for package deal. Property Sold As-Is
For sale
$47,900
20715 Moross Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
2beds
844sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 1942
2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$57/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roof
- 191 days |
- 89 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Calvin Ferguson 734-462-3600,
RE/MAX Dream Properties 734-462-3600
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251047062
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 X 15
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 49
- Dimensions: 7 X 7
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 X 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop
Features
- Basement: Daylight,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Other Locations, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 844 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 844
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30 x 80 x 30 x 80
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: W21I079086S
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Half Duplex with Land
- Property subtype: Duplex
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1942
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $57/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $8,742
- Annual tax amount: $853
- Date on market: 10/20/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 192 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,198/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $47,900-9.5%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $52,900$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Pending sale | $52,900$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $52,900-8.6%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Price change | $57,900+16%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $49,900$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $49,900$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2022 | Listed for rent | $900+50%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $49,900$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $49,900$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2022 | Price change | $49,900-7.6%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $54,000$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Price change | $54,000-5.3%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $57,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $57,000+714.3%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2019 | Listing removed | $600$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $600$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2015 | Sold | $7,000-86.4%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2003 | Sold | $51,500+51.5%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2003 | Sold | $34,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,300 +28.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $17,300 +28.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $13,500 +8.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $12,400 +10.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $567 -39.1% | $11,200 +31.8% |
| 2019 | $932 | $8,500 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $932 | $8,000 +8.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $7,400 -28.8% |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $1,756 +21.5% | $10,400 -28.1% |
| 2013 | $1,446 -17.7% | $14,460 -31.8% |
| 2010 | $1,756 | $21,200 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $24,091 -13.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $27,851 |
| 2007 | -- | $27,851 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $320 | $26,399 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,630 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Moross-Morang