Skip main navigation
Active
  • $417,000

    20724 Kearney Hill Rd, Pflugerville, TX 78660

    3beds
    2,252sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    7,283.23 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private wood fenceUpdated lightingUpdated appliancesFormal dining roomOpen kitchenArea for kitchen tableCrown molding
    Well-maintained 2,252 sq ft single-story home in Pflugerville offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 living areas, formal dining room, and an enclosed study with French doors — perfect for a home office or flex space. The open kitchen features a large center island with additional breakfast bar seating, area for kitchen table, updated lighting, updated appliances, and an over-sized single bowl sink that flows naturally into the main living area. There is an extensive cabinet storage area and counter top space. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and en suite bath with dual vanities, soaking garden tub, and walk-in glass shower. 2 Living areas one with a limestone gas fireplace complete with gas logs offer many options on entertainment options to fit any family needs. Two additional generous size bedrooms share a full guest bath. Crown molding, laminate and tile floors throughout add a clean, finished look. Key updates include an HVAC system less than 3 years old and an installed security system for added peace of mind. A large floored attic offers storage space that is hard to find in homes this size. The 2-car garage adds parking and additional storage. Out back, enjoy a covered patio with a pavestone extension, mature trees, private wood fence, and a full sprinkler system keeping the yard looking its best year round. The neighborhood delivers real amenities — 2 pools, a basketball court, a volleyball court, baseball field, and multiple playgrounds. Pflugerville ISD schools at all levels are within 1.5 miles. Lake Pflugerville, parks, 2 golf courses, and a strong mix of new construction grocery stores, restaurants, and shops are all within 2 miles. Move-in ready and worth a look as it fits any family needs in a new growing community area.
    11 hours
    |
    155
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Prell (214) 696-4663,

    Creekview Realty (214) 696-4663

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 2995758MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Electric Dryer Hookup, French Doors, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Gutters Full
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Full, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,283.23 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02865506120000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
      • Water: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Golf, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sport Court(s)/Facility
      • Subdivision: Meadows Blackhawk Ph 05
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $42 monthly
      • HOA name: Meadows of Blackhawk HOA, Inc
      Location
      • Region: Pflugerville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $423,776
      • Annual tax amount: $9,168
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$417,000$185/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2995758 Report a problem
        9/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/12/2023Listed for rent$2,250+42.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/4/2013Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/24/2013Listed for rent$1,575+3.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/29/2011Listing removed$1,525$1/sqft
        Source: KWRI-1, LTD #8173845 Report a problem
        6/23/2011Listed for rent$1,525$1/sqft
        Source: KWRI-1, LTD #8173845 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,278 -6.4%$423,776 -2.4%
        2024$8,847 -5.7%$434,255 -1.4%
        2023$9,386 -19.5%$440,272 -10.9%
        2022$11,664 $493,930 +59.4%
        2021-- $309,785 +12.1%
        2020$7,618 -0.6%$276,308
        2019$7,667 +7.8%$276,308 +3.5%
        2018$7,112 $266,957 +7.6%
        2017$7,112 +13%$248,134 +2.1%
        2016$6,292 $242,917 +11.6%
        2015$6,292 $217,614 +4.5%
        2014$6,292 $208,280 +10.2%
        2013-- $188,989 +2.7%
        2012-- $184,088 +1%
        2011-- $182,352 -0.9%
        2010-- $183,920 -4%
        2009-- $191,644 -0.9%
        2008-- $193,392 0%
        2007-- $193,455 +9.5%
        2006-- $176,678 +1.4%
        2005-- $174,185

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Meadows of Blackhawk

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable