Skip main navigation
Active
  • $59,000

    2073 Post Road #7T, Wells, ME 04090

    1beds
    400sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2017
    -- sqft lot
    $72,600 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $542/mo HOA

    What's special

    Well-maintained destination modelPlenty of natural lightComfortable one-bedroom layoutFull kitchen
    Seasonal living at its best at Drake's Island Resort! This well-maintained Destination modeloffers a comfortable one-bedroom layout with an open living area, full kitchen, and plenty of natural light. Step outside to a spacious deck perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying warm summer evenings. Located in a sought-after seasonal community with easy access to beaches, shopping, restaurants, and local attractions. A great opportunity for your summer getaway, vacation retreat, or affordable coastal escape in Wells.
    9 hours
    |
    71
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    EXIT Oceanside Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661756MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 400
      • Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 400
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Driveway, Off Street
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Features: Mobile Home Park
      Details
      • Parcel number: WLLSM144L47T

Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $6,500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Wells

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $37,780
      • Annual tax amount: $221
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        $72,600

        $54,000 - $96,000

        $2,290/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$59,000$148/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1661756 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$230 -6.5%$37,780 -8.6%
        2023$246 -50.5%$41,330 -13%
        2022$497 +24.3%$47,500 +24.8%
        2021$400 +18.7%$38,050 +18.2%
        2020$337 +69.3%$32,200 +68.3%
        2019$199 -7.9%$19,130 -8.6%
        2018$216 +1.4%$20,930
        2017$213 -17.1%$20,930 -18%
        2016$257 -20.4%$25,530 -21.4%
        2015$323 $32,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment*
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 04090

        Getting around

        23 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable