Skip main navigation
Active
  • $375,000

    20735 E Mullan Rd, Clinton, MT 59825

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1979
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $373,000 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer refrigeratorStainless steel rangeKitchen features attractive backsplashWhite cabinets
    1400+sqft Manufactured home on 1.4 Acres. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Kitchen features attractive backsplash, white cabinets and newer refrigerator, 2ryr old dishwasher and stainless steel range. Furnace is about 5yrs old and water heater 2yrs old. Lots of room for your animals and toys and just minutes from Missoula. This area has lots of recreation just outside your door. Schwartz Creek fishing access is just down the road. Large storage shed has been used as a shop.
    9 hours
    |
    186
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Marry 406-544-2125,

    Ink Realty Group

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30070828MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 1.04 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04209534101210000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Clinton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,330
      • Annual tax amount: $1,438
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Body type: Double Wide,See Remarks

        Estimated market value

        $373,000

        $354,000 - $392,000

        $2,399/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$375,000+87.5%$260/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30070828 Report a problem
        10/25/2018Sold--
        Source: MRMLS #21806778 Report a problem
        6/6/2018Listed for sale$200,000$139/sqft
        Source: ERA Lambros - Missoula #21806778 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,309 -12.8%$245,330 +35.9%
        2024$1,502 +3.2%$180,490
        2023$1,455 +23.8%$180,490 +48.7%
        2022$1,175 +1.8%$121,344
        2021$1,154 +21.7%$121,344 +24.3%
        2020$949 +5.4%$97,632
        2019$901 +1.5%$97,632 +9.3%
        2018$887 -0.8%$89,308
        2017$894 +14.5%$89,308 +9.3%
        2016$781 +6.7%$81,674
        2015$732 -10.7%$81,674 +58.3%
        2014$820 +10.6%$51,608 +2%
        2013$741 -1.8%$50,575 +2.4%
        2012$755 $49,411
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $76,775
        2007-- $76,775
        2006-- $76,775
        2005-- $76,775
        2004-- $76,775
        2003-- $76,775 -1.3%
        2002-- $77,800
        2000-- $77,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 59825

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable