Prepare to be impressed by this truly turnkey Warren residence that has been completely transformed with a comprehensive, top-to-bottom renovation, eliminating all immediate maintenance concerns for decades to come. The significant updates include a stunning new kitchen and a gorgeous new full bath, all new electrical and plumbing systems, and pristine new drywall and interior doors throughout. With three spacious, dedicated quarters for rest and relaxation, this home offers unparalleled value and peace of mind—it is meticulously finished and absolutely move-in ready for the most discerning buyer. Located on a double lot.
For sale
Price cut: $100 (4/11)
$139,700
20737 Nummer St, Warren, MI 48089
3beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$137,100 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Meticulously finishedStunning new kitchen
- 156 days |
- 183 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Douglas 586-405-3001,
Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes 586-541-4000,
Erick Monzo 586-210-3350,
Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251059614
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 9 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 X 11
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5 X 5
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 200
- Dimensions: 10 X 20
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One And One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 66.00 x 142.00
Details
- Parcel number: 1336451032
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: S/P NUMMER FARM # 01
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Warren
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $43,920
- Annual tax amount: $2,241
- Date on market: 12/12/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 156 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$137,100
$130,000 - $144,000
$1,450/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $139,700-0.1%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $139,800-0.1%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $149,900-5.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $157,900-0.1%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $158,000-0.6%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $159,000-0.6%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,900+190.7%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Sold | $55,000-15.3%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Pending sale | $64,900$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $64,900-7.2%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $69,900-6.8%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $74,999-6.3%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $79,999+54.7%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Sold | $51,700-49.6%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Price change | $1,100-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2022 | Sold | $102,500-5%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Pending sale | $107,900$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Price change | $107,900-0.9%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2021 | Price change | $108,900-0.9%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Price change | $109,900-1%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Price change | $111,000-0.9%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2021 | Price change | $112,000+1031.3%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2010 | Sold | $9,900-90.2%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2010 | Sold | $100,721+24.3%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2009 | Sold | $81,034-3.5%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2004 | Sold | $84,000+97.6%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2002 | Sold | $42,500$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 +4.6% | $43,920 +19.3% |
| 2024 | $2,004 +65.2% | $36,810 +26.1% |
| 2023 | $1,213 +2.5% | $29,180 +22.8% |
| 2022 | $1,183 +0.7% | $23,760 +6.8% |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $22,250 +6.3% |
| 2020 | $1,175 +5.3% | $20,930 +9.9% |
| 2019 | $1,116 -17.2% | $19,050 +17.7% |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $16,180 +2% |
| 2017 | -- | $15,860 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,860 +6.2% |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $14,940 -3% |
| 2013 | $3,650 | $15,410 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $31,680 -13.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $36,530 -4.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $38,380 +1.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $37,780 +6.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,490 +5.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $33,700 +85.3% |
| 2001 | $643 +3.4% | $18,190 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $622 | $17,630 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48089