Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $341,700

    2075 Main Rd, Newfield, NJ 08344

    3beds
    1baths
    1,424sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1913
    2.38 Acres Lot
    $341,700 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,700

    $311,000 - $372,000

    $2,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,468/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,468/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! OWNER WANTS IT SOLD! Make all offers!This large two story home has newer kitchen with new ceramic tile floors. The home is located on 2.38 acres and has a riding area for your horses. The property has a barn on the property which will give you access to the main yard with a fully fenced in areana area for riding. The home is located in a private setting with no neighbors. The house is priced to sell, so the home will be sold in "AS IS" condition but dont need any work. Dont miss out on this great deal!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0505602000000034

Condition
    • Year built: 1913

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2013Sold$154,000+2.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/3/2013Price change$149,900-9.1%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection Turnersville #6197895 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Price change$164,900-2.9%$116/sqft
    4/10/2013Listed for sale$169,900+13.3%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #6197895 Report a problem
    2/24/2013Listing removed$150,000$105/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #6032934 Report a problem
    2/14/2013Listed for sale$150,000-16.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #6032934 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Listing removed$179,900$126/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Hughes-Riggs Realty, Inc #6031059 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Price change$179,900-2.8%$126/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Hughes-Riggs Realty, Inc #5930514 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Price change$185,000-7.5%$130/sqft
    8/7/2011Price change$199,900-9.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Hughes-Riggs Realty, Inc #5930514 Report a problem
    6/2/2011Price change$220,000-8.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Professional Realty #5930514 Report a problem
    5/27/2011Price change$239,950-4%$169/sqft
    4/22/2011Price change$249,950-3.9%$176/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Professional Realty #374974 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Listed for sale$260,000+30.1%$183/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Atlantic Professional Realty #374974 Report a problem
    8/15/2010Listing removed$199,900-4.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Remax All Pros #5626495 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Price change$209,900-8.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Remax All Pros #5626495 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Price change$229,000-4.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Remax All Pros #5626495 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listed for sale$239,000$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX All Pros #5626495 Report a problem
    12/12/2008Listing removed$239,000$168/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #5353246 Report a problem
    6/11/2008Listed for sale$239,000+27.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #5353246 Report a problem
    4/27/2005Sold$188,000+108.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2004Sold$90,000+23.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/1997Sold$73,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,638 $127,000
    2024$4,638 -2.5%$127,000
    2023$4,756 +2.7%$127,000
    2022$4,629 +1.7%$127,000
    2021$4,553 +2.7%$127,000
    2020$4,435 +1.5%$127,000
    2019$4,370 $127,000
    2018$4,370 +2.3%$127,000
    2017$4,274 +4.2%$127,000
    2016$4,100 +4%$127,000
    2015$3,941 +2.6%$127,000
    2014$3,842 +18%$127,000
    2013$3,257 +0.2%$127,000 +73.7%
    2012$3,251 +2%$73,100
    2011$3,186 +2.8%$73,100
    2010$3,098 +1.4%$73,100
    2009$3,056 $73,100
    2008-- $73,100 +0.1%
    2007-- $73,000
    2006-- $73,000
    2005-- $73,000 -1.4%
    2004-- $74,000
    2003-- $74,000
    2002-- $74,000
    2001-- $74,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08344