Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $305,000

    15005 Savannah Hall Dr Lot 72, Charlotte, NC 28273

    3beds
    1,817sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2018
    0.05 Acres Lot
    $307,400 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,400

    $286,000 - $332,000

    $2,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,085/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,085/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Modern Town-home Living in Charlotte: This home is eligible for the NC 1st Home Advantage Down Payment Assistance of up to $15,000. Discover this beautiful, end-unit town-home, designed with an open-floor concept that floods the entire home with natural light. The thoughtful layout includes a second-floor Primary Bedroom, a convenient walk-in laundry room, and a versatile loft space, perfect for a home office, media room, or extra living area. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring elegant white 42"/36" staggered height cabinets, a chic brick-style subway tile backsplash, and stunning grey quartz countertops. The entire first floor boasts wide plank Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, providing both durability and a modern aesthetic, while the bathrooms are finished with tasteful ceramic tile.Don't miss the chance to make this exceptional town-home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Frank Coxx fcoxx@ihate-rent.com,

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Kaylin Stewart

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4272729MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,817
    • Total interior livable area: 1,817 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,817
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21901843
    • Zoning: N2-B

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018
    Details
    • Builder name: Eastwood Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte
    • Subdivision: Savannah Townhomes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $278 monthly
    • Association name: Red Rock Management
    • Association phone: 888-757-3376

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,NC Bond,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2025Sold$305,000-3.2%$168/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4272729 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Pending sale$315,000$173/sqft
    10/10/2025Price change$315,000-3.1%$173/sqft
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$325,000$179/sqft
    9/25/2025Pending sale$325,000$179/sqft
    8/17/2025Price change$325,000-2.4%$179/sqft
    7/23/2025Price change$333,000-2.9%$183/sqft
    6/19/2025Listed for sale$342,900+33.4%$189/sqft
    11/13/2018Sold$257,000$141/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3396083 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Yorkshire