Welcome to this stunning 2,552 SF single-family home in the heart of Weinland Park, offering modern design, spacious living, and an incredible financial advantage with 10 YEARS remaining on the TAX ABATEMENT! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features bright, open living spaces flooded with natural light. The main level showcases hardwood floors throughout, a cozy gas fireplace, and a stylish kitchen with white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The second floor offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite, two full bathrooms, and the convenience of second-floor laundry. The finished lower level expands your living space with a fourth bedroom with egress, a full bathroom, and a large recreation room--ideal for guests, a home office, or additional entertaining space. Step outside to enjoy the spacious fenced rear yard, complete with a paver patio and a large gazebo featuring an adjustable roof, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or hosting gatherings. A 2-car detached garage provides additional convenience and storage. Walking distance to Italian Village, Short North, Arena District, Bars, Restaurants!
Contingent
Price cut: $50K (5/7)
$700,000
1411 N 4th St, Columbus, OH 43201
4beds
2,530sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$277/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern designFinished lower levelLarge recreation roomSpacious livingSecond-floor laundrySpacious primary suiteGenerously sized bedrooms
- 70 days |
- 3,998 |
- 108 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alison C Morris 614-284-2229,
RE/MAX Revealty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226007142
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Direct Vent, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,530
- Total interior livable area: 2,530 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 010291231
- Special conditions: Trust,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Modern,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $277/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,649
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Contingent | $700,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $700,000-6.7%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $750,000-3.2%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000+59%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2020 | Sold | $487,500$193/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Weinland Park