Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $326,700

    20768 Lunn Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

    3beds
    1,944sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    8,398 Square Feet Lot
    $326,700 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,700

    $310,000 - $343,000

    $2,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this fantastic Sterling Pointe free standing Cluster Home bursting with loads of charm and character around every corner. Enjoy entertaining intimate or large gatherings in the spacious open design kitchen that overlooks an enclosed Sunroom with private patio and deck which is surrounded by hardwood trees. This home offers an eat in kitchen, fabulous formal dining room, spacious great room, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and first floor laundry room. The open design floor plan offers a large Great Room with fireplace and vaulted cathedral ceilings. In addition, the large easy living first floor master suite has 2 large closets and private bath. This home offers abundant storage in the insulated 2 car garage and second floor walk in attic. The highlighted updates include new carpet, exterior lighting and interior neutral paint in July 2018. Additional updates include new toilets, bath fans, upstairs shower/tub, interior lighting, power wash and clean air ducts in 2017. This bright and cheerful Cape Cod is conveniently located to all the BEST amenities that Strongsville has to offer including shopping, restaurants and all the major highways. What a great place to call home. All that is left to do is move right in!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,398 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39320042

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Strongsville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Oven
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Garage Features: Door Opener, Electric
    • View Description: Wooded
    • Maint Fee Includes: Landscaping, Property Management, Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Reserve Fund
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Amenities: Medical Service, Shopping/Mall, Exercise Room, Laundromat, Golf Available
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Maint Fee Freq: Quarterly
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 393-20-042
    • Legal Description: 76 STERLING PL SUB 0010

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2018Sold$186,000-4.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2018Pending sale$194,000$100/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #4024808 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Price change$194,000-2.5%$100/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #4024808 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listed for sale$199,000+13.7%$102/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #4024808 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Sold$175,000-2.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2016Pending sale$179,900$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleve #3812829 Report a problem
    7/31/2016Price change$179,900-5.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #3812829 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Price change$189,900-2.6%$98/sqft
    5/30/2016Price change$195,000+2.7%$100/sqft
    4/30/2016Price change$189,900-2.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listed for sale$194,900+31.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2012Sold$148,000-10.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2011Listing removed$164,900$85/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Strongsville #3231682 Report a problem
    5/27/2011Listed for sale$164,900-4.1%$85/sqft
    7/24/2010Listing removed$172,000$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #3073727 Report a problem
    4/22/2010Price change$172,000-1.7%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #3073727 Report a problem
    2/27/2010Price change$174,900-2.3%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #3073727 Report a problem
    10/3/2009Listed for sale$179,000+6.6%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #3073727 Report a problem
    9/7/2007Sold$167,900-2.4%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2000Sold$172,000+10.6%$88/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #997022 Report a problem
    4/30/1996Sold$155,500$80/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #811842 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,803 -7.9%$80,990 +22.9%
    2023$4,127 +0.7%$65,910
    2022$4,097 +0.8%$65,910
    2021$4,065 -2.7%$65,910 +10%
    2020$4,177 +0.7%$59,920
    2019$4,149 +12.7%$59,920
    2018$3,680 +7.1%$59,920 +15.7%
    2017$3,436 +1.9%$51,800
    2016$3,374 $51,800
    2015$3,374 -15%$51,800 -12.9%
    2014$3,968 +1.5%$59,470
    2013$3,911 +3.8%$59,470
    2012$3,769 +2.2%$59,470 -0.8%
    2011$3,688 -0.3%$59,960
    2010$3,700 +0.6%$59,960
    2009$3,679 -3.4%$59,960 -8%
    2008$3,807 +3.7%$65,180
    2007$3,671 +11%$65,180
    2006$3,306 +4.5%$65,180 +10.3%
    2005$3,163 +1.2%$59,080
    2004$3,125 +5%$59,080
    2003$2,976 +6.4%$59,080 +7.5%
    2002$2,797 -49.3%$54,950
    2001$5,517 -0.1%$54,950
    2000$5,522 $54,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44136