Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $315,000

    20783 Marina Rd, Perry, FL 32348

    --beds
    --baths
    4,791.6Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Canal-front lot
    Sunsets, salt air, and a whole lot of “hey y’all” — welcome to your future slice of paradise at Keaton Beach! This canal-front lot is basically Florida’s version of hitting the jackpot (but with better fishing stories). Tucked into one of the Gulf Coast’s most laid-back communities, you’re just a splash away from some of the best scalloping and fishing around — where “limit out” isn’t a dream, it’s a weekend plan. Here, life moves at the speed of a golf cart… and yes, that’s the preferred method of transportation. Cruise down to the water, wave at neighbors you actually know, and don’t be surprised when every single person you pass throws you a smile (it’s basically the local law). Whether you’re dreaming of building a cozy getaway or the ultimate fishing headquarters, this lot puts you right on the canal with quick access to open water — because the only thing better than coffee on the porch is coffee on the porch knowing your boat is steps away. No traffic. No stress. Just tides, good vibes, and the kind of community where strangers turn into friends before your first cast. --Neighboring lot showing in some photos is also listed for sale.
    7 days
    |
    79
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Howard 850-838-7691,

    The American Dream,

    Hope H Webb 850-838-7640,

    The American Dream

    Source: TBR,MLS#: 399467MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Rectangular Lot
      • Topography: Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 06908500
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Not Connected (nearby), Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Keaton Beach Unit
      Location
      • Region: Perry

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $218,240
      • Annual tax amount: $2,618
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days

DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$315,000+110%
        Source: TBR #399467 Report a problem
        6/6/2013Sold$150,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,618 +14.9%$218,240 +25.8%
        2023$2,279 +17.1%$173,460 +30.6%
        2022$1,946 +16.3%$132,830 +14.9%
        2021$1,673 +12.5%$115,560 +18.5%
        2020$1,487 +8.9%$97,480 +12.8%
        2019$1,365 +4.2%$86,450 +5.8%
        2018$1,310 $81,690 +6.8%
        2017$1,310 +4.8%$76,500
        2016$1,250 -3.6%$76,500
        2015$1,296 $76,500 -3.4%
        2014-- $79,199 +19.2%
        2013-- $66,449
        2012-- $66,449 -7.7%
        2011-- $71,974 -36%
        2010-- $112,522 +2.3%
        2009-- $110,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32348

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable