Welcome to 208-18 15th Road, Bayside, NY 11360 – a spacious semi-detached 2-family home offering exceptional rental income potential in one of Queens' most sought-after neighborhoods.
The property features a triplex unit with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, over a duplex unit offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Both units are generously sized and well-maintained, perfect for owner occupancy, rental, or multi-generational living.
Additional features include an attached 1-car garage plus 3 extra parking spaces – a rare find in this area!
Located in prime North Bayside, enjoy easy access to shopping centers, top-rated schools, and abundant public transportation options including direct express buses to Manhattan (QM2, QM32, QM20), local buses to Flushing (Q13, Q28, Q16), and the LIRR for a quick commute.
Enjoy the outdoors with nearby attractions like Fort Totten Park, Bayside Marina, tennis courts, golf courses, and community pools – all less than 30 minutes to Manhattan! A Must See
Don't miss this exceptional opportunity in a highly desirable location with strong investment upside.
Pending
$1,690,000
208-18 15th Road, Bayside, NY 11360
7beds
3,267sqft
Duplex, Multi Family
Built in 1968
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$517/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 210 days |
- 51 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Prime Realty 718-229-2922,
Shirley Y. Chen 917-254-0248,
Fei Chen 646-427-0200,
Prime Realty
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 928149
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,267
- Total interior livable area: 3,267 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,440 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 058600006
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bayside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $517/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $95,220
- Annual tax amount: $16,055
- Date on market: 10/24/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 210 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $1,690,000$517/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $1,690,000+5.7%$517/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Price change | $1,599,000-4.8%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,680,000+20%$514/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2019 | Sold | $1,400,000$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bayside