Skip main navigation
Sold for $139,900
  • $139,900

    208 Adams Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853

    4beds
    2baths
    1,640sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $137,500 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,332 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,500

    $131,000 - $144,000

    $1,332/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $962/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $962/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    So many unique features in this updated 2 story house. New features include metal roofs on house & garage, new 1st floor bathroom, plumbing, electrical lines, flooring, newer appliances. From main bedroom a doorway leads to relaxing sunporch. Lighting throughout is very modern. Landscaping has been updated with planting beds & stairways leading to them. Oversized 2 stall detached garage. Must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alfred Delio, Broker 814-541-1215,

    Network Realty Services

    Bought with:

    Non Member Agent

    Non Member Office

    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR,MLS#: 16-652MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 1508
    • Dimensions: 13 x 116
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Description: 3/4 Bath
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Description: Full Bath
    • Level: Second
    Other
    • Description: Walk-Out Sunporch
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Built-In Cabinets
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,640
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,640
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Detached, Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Remarks: New Roof &elec Panel, Driveway: Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50' x 100'
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 12122321849
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stick-Built, Other, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1880

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$139,900$85/sqft
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #16-652 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$139,900$85/sqft
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #16-652 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$139,900+459.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #16-652 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Sold$25,000-35.9%$15/sqft
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #16-551 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Pending sale$39,000$24/sqft
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #16-551 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Price change$39,000-13.3%$24/sqft
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #16-551 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Listed for sale$45,000$27/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #16-551 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,754 +1.5%$22,300
    2024$1,728 +2.9%$22,300
    2023$1,679 +4.6%$22,300
    2022$1,605 $22,300
    2021$1,605 +3.3%$22,300
    2020$1,554 +1.5%$22,300
    2018$1,531 $22,300
    2017-- $22,300
    2016-- $22,300
    2015-- $22,300
    2013-- $22,300
    2012-- $22,300
    2011-- $22,300
    2010-- $22,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15853