PRICE REDUCED AND OFFERING $5,000 IN CONCESSION WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER! Welcome to 208 Boulevard, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence sits just minutes from shopping and within walking distance to Downtown LaGrange. This home features a modern kitchen with tile backsplash and laminate flooring, a spacious covered front porch, and a large back deck. Ideal as a primary residence or an excellent investment opportunity near LaGrange College.
Active
Price cut: $5K (4/10)
$144,900
208 Boulevard, Lagrange, GA 30240
2beds
1,101sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$139,400 Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large back deckSpacious covered front porchLaminate flooring
- 230 days |
- 555 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Jenkins 706-523-6111,
RE/MAX Results
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10616534
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,101
- Total interior livable area: 1,101 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,101
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 0614C002016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Near Shopping
- Subdivision: Colonial Place
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Lagrange
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,140
- Date on market: 10/1/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 230 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$139,400
$132,000 - $146,000
$1,011/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $144,900-3.3%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $154,900+101.2%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Sold | $77,000-14.3%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2020 | Pending sale | $89,900$82/sqft |
Source: Blessed Realty Group, LLC #8792381 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $89,900$82/sqft |
| 5/26/2020 | Pending sale | $89,900$82/sqft |
| 5/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $89,900+16%$82/sqft |
| 10/31/2014 | Sold | $77,500$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $77,500$70/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Manor Realty #7182370 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2014 | Listing removed | $77,500$70/sqft |
Source: Coldwell-Banker Manor Realty #07182370 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2014 | Price change | $77,500-3%$70/sqft |
| 11/11/2013 | Price change | $79,900-3.2%$73/sqft |
| 11/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $82,500+4.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2010 | Sold | $79,000+327.4%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2005 | Sold | $18,485$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 +0.2% | $41,880 +0.2% |
| 2024 | $1,140 +7.7% | $41,800 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $1,058 +3.4% | $38,800 +5.8% |
| 2022 | $1,024 +17.5% | $36,680 +27% |
| 2021 | $871 0% | $28,880 |
| 2020 | $871 +7.8% | $28,880 +7.8% |
| 2019 | $808 0% | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $808 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $808 0% | $26,800 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $808 +2.6% | $26,111 |
| 2015 | $788 -0.2% | $26,111 +54.5% |
| 2014 | $789 +54.2% | $16,903 -7.2% |
| 2013 | $511 | $18,224 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30240