Wooded 3 acre lot in a great location! City Water and Sewage available!
Lot/land
$29,900
208 Briar Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
--beds
--baths
3Acres
Unimproved Land, Farm
Built in ----
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 301 days |
- 191 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Burk 724-548-5464,
ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. 724-548-5464
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1713294
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Sloped
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 120006439
- Zoning: R1
- Zoning description: R1
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Kittanning
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $1,970
- Annual tax amount: $82
- Date on market: 7/24/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,023/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $29,900-25.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $39,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: WPMLS Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $39,900 |
Source: ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. #1446243 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 +6% | $985 |
| 2024 | $82 | $985 |
| 2023 | $82 +42.8% | $985 +42.8% |
| 2022 | $58 | $690 |
| 2021 | $58 | $690 |
| 2020 | $58 -0.3% | $690 |
| 2019 | $58 -0.2% | $690 -29.9% |
| 2018 | $58 +0.2% | $985 +42.8% |
| 2017 | $58 -21% | $690 |
| 2016 | $73 | $690 |
| 2015 | $73 | $690 -29.9% |
| 2013 | $73 | $985 |
| 2011 | -- | $985 |
| 2010 | -- | $985 |
| 2009 | -- | $985 |
| 2008 | -- | $985 |
| 2007 | -- | $985 |
| 2006 | -- | $985 |
| 2005 | -- | $985 |
| 2004 | -- | $985 |
| 2003 | -- | $985 |
| 2000 | -- | $985 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16201