Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $259,100

    208 Cedar Ridge Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    3beds
    2,052sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1998
    2 Acres Lot
    $259,100 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,100

    $241,000 - $277,000

    $1,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2052 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 208 Cedar Ridge Rd, Randleman, NC 27317.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 144700
    • Zoning: RA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile - Double Wide
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, See Remarks
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Zoning: RA
    • FireplaceFeatures: Den
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Manufactured Home
    • PoolFeatures: Above Ground
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Mobile - Double Wide
    • Attic: No Access
    • Cooling: Remarks
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 297.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2022Sold$199,300
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    1/5/2022Pending sale$199,300
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Price change$199,300-0.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    11/16/2021Price change$199,400-0.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Price change$199,500-0.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    9/5/2021Price change$199,900-2.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Price change$204,2000%
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Price change$204,3000%
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    8/22/2021Listed for sale$204,400
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Pending sale$204,400
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Price change$204,400-0.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listed for sale$204,900+135.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1022118 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Sold$87,000-1.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1006654 Report a problem
    12/22/2020Pending sale$88,000$43/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Shoppe #1006654 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Listed for sale$88,000-21.4%$43/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Shoppe #1006654 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Sold$112,000+220%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2000Sold$35,000
    Source: Triad MLS #G106816 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,078 +3.5%$120,100
    2024$1,042 $120,100
    2023$1,042 $120,100
    2022$1,042 +75.6%$120,100 +75.6%
    2021$594 +104%$68,400
    2018$291 -0.5%$68,400
    2017$292 $68,400 +0.4%
    2016$292 $68,100
    2015$292 -51.1%$68,100
    2014$598 $68,100
    2013-- $68,100
    2012-- $68,100 -33.8%
    2011-- $102,900
    2010-- $102,900
    2009-- $102,900
    2008-- $102,900
    2007-- $102,900
    2006-- $102,900
    2005-- $102,900
    2004-- $102,900 +32.4%
    2002-- $77,700
    2001-- $77,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27317