Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    208 Chasnell Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23236

    5beds
    2,238sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $380,200 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $3,038 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,200

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $3,038/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market due to no fault of the seller! Step into this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3 full-bath split-foyer home in the desirable Archway Subdivision, where modern updates and comfortable living come together seamlessly. Fresh paint throughout, brand-new carpet, and stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring create a clean, move-in ready feel from the moment you walk in. The updated kitchen shines with new granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. Major exterior updates add peace of mind, including a roof and siding that are just over two years old. With five spacious bedrooms and three full baths, there’s room for everyone. This home is perfect for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The flexible lower level provides additional living space ideal for a family room, recreation area, or private retreat. Located in the welcoming Archway community, this home combines space, updates, and value all in one. Don’t miss your chance to make this move-in ready gem your next home! This home will not last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Natasha Godsey 804-709-6188,

    Samson Properties

    Bought with:

    Marcie Mazursky, 0225051031

    Coldwell Banker Elite

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2605274MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,238
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, No Garage, Paved
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
    • Exterior features: Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 751702830300000
    • Zoning description: R7

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story,Split-Foyer
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$380,000$170/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605274 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$380,000$170/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605274 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$380,000$170/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605274 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$380,000$170/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605274 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$380,000+381.3%$170/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605274 Report a problem
    6/1/1989Sold$78,950$35/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,368 +1.4%$266,100 +2.5%
    2024$2,336 +7.4%$259,500 +8.6%
    2023$2,175 +8%$239,000 +9.2%
    2022$2,014 +10.9%$218,900 +14.5%
    2021$1,815 $191,100
    2020$1,815 +6.9%$191,100 +6.9%
    2019$1,698 +0.7%$178,700 +3.8%
    2018$1,686 +10%$172,200 +2.4%
    2017$1,533 $168,100 +7%
    2016$1,533 +6.4%$157,100 +6.5%
    2015$1,441 +0.7%$147,500 +0.7%
    2014$1,431 $146,500 +1.1%
    2013-- $144,900 -1.6%
    2012-- $147,300 -3.6%
    2011-- $152,800 -13.4%
    2010-- $176,500 -2.2%
    2009-- $180,500 -3.9%
    2008-- $187,800 +8.7%
    2007-- $172,800 +26.9%
    2005-- $136,200 +6.7%
    2004-- $127,600 +6.2%
    2003-- $120,200 +4.2%
    2002-- $115,400 +12.8%
    2001-- $102,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23236