Welcome to your dream house on Creel Bay! Situated on just under a combined acre with the additional lot included across the street, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers nearly 4,000 sq ft of timeless charm and modern comfort. Original wood trim throughout adds warmth and character, perfectly complementing the serene setting. The home features three finished levels, including a walkout basement, with plenty of space to relax or entertain while enjoying stunning lake views. A standout feature is the private loft living area above the attached garage, complete with a bedroom, full kitchen, deck access, and its own bath and laundry-ideal for guests or extended stays. Take in the views from the screened-in porch or unwind outdoors in the peaceful surroundings. Additional highlights include a detached 2-car garage and a heated workshop, perfect for storage, hobbies, or year-round projects. A rare opportunity to own this beautiful home! schedule your private showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $25K (5/8)
$825,000
208 Creel Ridge Rd, Devils Lake, ND 58301
4beds
3,949sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.96 Acres Lot
$794,600 Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning lake viewsPeaceful surroundingsScreened-in porchSerene setting
- 39 days |
- 852 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Osborne 701-230-3174,
High Valley Real Estate 701-662-6788
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11683487
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Features: Open
Basement
- Area: 697
Heating
- Natural Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Partial,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,646
- Total interior livable area: 3,949 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,949
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Open Porch, Screened Porch, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Scenic, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake,Water
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Devils Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.96 Acres
- Features: Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 23408500009000
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $547,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,064
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Date available: 04/01/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Estimated market value
$794,600
$755,000 - $834,000
$3,011/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $825,000-2.9%$209/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11683487 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000-14.1%$215/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11683487 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Listing removed | $990,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $990,000-10%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,069 +29.7% | -- |
| 2023 | $5,452 +12.7% | -- |
| 2022 | $4,838 +12.3% | -- |
| 2021 | $4,307 +10.8% | -- |
| 2020 | $3,888 +0.5% | -- |
| 2019 | $3,867 -0.1% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,870 | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | $3,393 +808% | $179,550 |
| 2015 | $374 -89.8% | -- |
| 2014 | $3,660 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,900/mo
Principal & interest
$4254
Property taxes
$646
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 58301