Skip main navigation
Sold for $680,000
  • Listing Provided by: Opulence Realty
    Bought with: Rise Realty
    $680,000

    208 Deborah Ct, Riverside, CA 92507

    4beds
    1,851sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $679,900 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $3,362 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $679,900

    $626,000 - $741,000

    $3,362/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Accepting backup offers. Stunning canyon views and no backyard neighbor! Welcome to 208 Deborah Court, a charming single-story, north-facing residence perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet, established cul-de-sac. Freshly painted and offering 1,851 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The spacious floor plan flows seamlessly from the inviting family room to a generous kitchen and living space (with a cozy fireplace), making it ideal for both daily living and weekend entertaining. And when the guests are gone, you'll love the spacious primary suite with its own en suite featuring a dual vanity, jacuzzi tub, and walk-in shower. Situated on a large 8,712 sq. ft. lot, the backyard is a blank canvas ready for your personal touch. With absolutely stunning views of the Box Spring Mountain Reserve and Sycamore Canyon Park, you can choose to customize the backyard or just put out some lawnchairs and soak in the peaceful view. Located just minutes from UCR, local parks, and the vibrant dining of Downtown Riverside, this home offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and city convenience. With an attached 3-car garage and ample street parking, you'll never fight for a spot again. Don't miss your chance to own in one of Riverside's most sought-after pockets! More photos to come!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CATHERINE URSACHE DRE #02185010 781-250-9626,

    Opulence Realty

    Bought with:

    Keith Cox, DRE #01919296

    Rise Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: WS26042466MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Full Bath on Main Level, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, In Garage
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,851 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Street
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Panoramic
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 251163009
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Hiking, Street Lights, Suburban
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Submit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$680,000-5.4%$367/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #WS26042466 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$719,000$388/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #WS26042466 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$719,000$388/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #WS26042466 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$719,000+10.8%$388/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #WS26042466 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$649,000$351/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #WS26042466 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,373 +3.4%$297,997 +2%
    2024$3,264 +0.4%$292,155 +2%
    2023$3,249 +1.9%$286,428 +2%
    2022$3,190 +1.1%$280,813 +2%
    2021$3,155 +0.8%$275,308 +1%
    2020$3,132 +1.9%$272,486 +2%
    2019$3,073 +2%$267,145 +2%
    2018$3,014 +1.8%$261,908 +2%
    2017$2,961 $256,774 +2%
    2016$2,961 +8.3%$251,741 +1.5%
    2015$2,733 +1%$247,962 +2%
    2014$2,707 $243,107 +0.5%
    2013-- $242,010 +2%
    2012-- $237,266 +2%
    2011-- $232,615 +0.8%
    2010-- $230,878 -0.2%
    2009-- $231,428 +2%
    2008-- $226,891 +2%
    2007-- $222,443 +2%
    2006-- $218,082 +2%
    2005-- $213,807 +6.9%
    2003-- $200,000 +8.1%
    2002-- $185,000 +8.8%
    2001$1,760 +17.4%$170,000 +18.1%
    2000$1,500 $144,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: University