Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $325,800

    208 Hillendale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

    3beds
    1,185sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $325,800 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,437 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,800

    $300,000 - $352,000

    $2,437/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready three bedroom two and half bath ranch home conveniently located in Ross Township - North hills school district. Two car garage with central air and heating. First floor boasts open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout, three bedrooms including master with private half bath, updated kitchen with granite counter-tops and stainless-steel appliances. Lower level features finished game room, full kitchen and second full bathroom. Private back yard with covered patio. Located minutes to Ross Park mall and several parks.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0429F00176000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Roof: Composition
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Style: Ranch or 1 Level
    • Basement Access: Walk Out
    • Construction: Brick
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Tile
    • Baths Full Locations: Main, Lower
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Public Transportation: 1
    • Insulation: Yes
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Refrigerator
    • Architecture: Contemporary
    • Parking Description: Attached Garage
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • County Or Parish: Allegheny-North

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2020Sold$170,000-8.1%$143/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1423611 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Pending sale$184,999$156/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shadyside #1423611 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Price change$184,999-7%$156/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shadyside #1423611 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Price change$199,000-7.4%$168/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shadyside #1423611 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listed for sale$215,000+80.7%$181/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA SHADYSIDE OFFICE #1423611 Report a problem
    9/1/1999Sold$119,000+13.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/1994Sold$105,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,725 +10.8%$130,800
    2024$3,363 +443.6%$130,800
    2023$619 $130,800
    2022$619 +14%$130,800 -20.2%
    2021$543 +14.6%$163,900 +12.3%
    2020$473 -2%$145,900
    2019$483 -87%$145,900
    2018$3,710 +0.8%$145,900
    2017$3,681 +433.4%$145,900
    2016$690 -80.8%$145,900
    2015$3,602 +562.7%$145,900
    2014$544 $145,900 -2%
    2013-- $148,900 +28.5%
    2012-- $115,900
    2011-- $115,900
    2010-- $115,900
    2009-- $115,900
    2008-- $115,900
    2007-- $115,900
    2006-- $115,900 -11.5%
    2005-- $130,900
    2004-- $130,900
    2003-- $130,900
    2002-- $130,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15237