Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $350,000

    208 Hitching Post Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

    4beds
    2,208sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    7,187.4 Square Feet Lot
    $347,300 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $35/mo HOA

    What's special

    15 days
    |
    724
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yurika Soto 0745513 972-816-6105,

    Competitive Edge Realty LLC 972-200-3685

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21256461

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 24 x 24
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,208 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,187.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 270011

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: CAMDEN PARK OF RED OAK
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $420 annually
      • HOA name: Cooper Zadeh Management, LLC
      • HOA phone: 214-452-3636
      Location
      • Region: Red Oak

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $346,216
      • Annual tax amount: $7,037
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $347,300

        $330,000 - $365,000

        $2,692/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$350,000-2.8%$159/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21256461 Report a problem
        10/2/2024Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20639865 Report a problem
        9/5/2024Pending sale$360,000$163/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20639865 Report a problem
        8/25/2024Contingent$360,000$163/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20639865 Report a problem
        8/8/2024Price change$360,000-1.4%$163/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20639865 Report a problem
        7/25/2024Price change$365,000-1.4%$165/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20639865 Report a problem
        6/7/2024Listed for sale$369,999$168/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20639865 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,037 +22.2%$346,216 +4.5%
        2024$5,756 +12.2%$331,406 +10%
        2023$5,132 -10.4%$301,278 +10%
        2022$5,725 $273,889 +10%
        2021-- $248,990 -0.4%
        2020-- $250,020 +920.5%
        2019$613 $24,500 -20.5%
        2018-- $30,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75154

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable