Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $424,200

    208 Lee St, Rothschild, WI 54474

    3beds
    1,614sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $424,200 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,200

    $403,000 - $445,000

    $2,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Better than new 3 bedroom, 2 bath executive Ranch in well-established area. This home features popular split floor plan, open concept kitchen/living room/dining area. Master bedroom has 2 walk-in closets and beautiful large walk-in tiled shower. Main floor laundry room with newer washer and dryer. Lower level is roughed in for 3 additional bedrooms, 3 bathroom, and huge family room, along with plenty of storage. Garage is finished with blown insulation and natural gas overhead heat.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Sump Pump, Plumbed for Bath, Poured, Daylight Window
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17628072441162
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

• Status Category: ACTIVE
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • COOLING: Central
    • FLOORING TYPE: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • FUEL TYPE: Natural Gas
    • GARAGE TYPE: Attached, Heated, Keyless Entry, Insulated Garage
    • HEAT TYPE: Forced Air
    • INTERIOR: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Cable Hookup, Master Bath, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • ZONING: Residential
    • Sewer/Water: Pb Sewer/Pb Water
    • WATER HEATER: Electric
    • Municipality: Village Of, Rothschild
    • BARRIER-FREE: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: City
    • Full Bath 1 Level: M
    • Style: Ranch
    • DRIVEWAY: Concrete
    • UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Main Level Laundry
    • Full Bath 2 Level: M
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl, Stone
    • WAUSAU AREA SCH DIST: D.C. Everest
    • Status: Active - With Offer
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LA2Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Electronic Consent: Yes
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LO2OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • TOTAL SQ FT SOURCE: Seller, Blueprint
    • Zillow? Y/N: Yes
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • Originating MLS: WIREX_CWBR
    • Tax #: 176-2807-244-1162

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2021Sold$325,000+4.9%$201/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22101814 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listed for sale$309,900+27.5%$192/sqft
    Source: CWMLS #22101814 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Sold$243,000+834.6%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2015Sold$26,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,946 -4.8%$400,200 +34.3%
    2023$6,247 -0.3%$297,900
    2022$6,267 +6%$297,900
    2021$5,913 +6.8%$297,900 +35.1%
    2020$5,537 +4%$220,500
    2019$5,322 +5.1%$220,500
    2018$5,064 +32.9%$220,500 +32%
    2017$3,810 +490.6%$167,100 +494.7%
    2016$645 +2.6%$28,100
    2015$629 -8.7%$28,100 -10.2%
    2014$689 -3.1%$31,300
    2013$711 +1.2%$31,300
    2012$702 -2.9%$31,300
    2011$723 +6.3%$31,300
    2010$680 +40.4%$31,300 +63.9%
    2009$485 -0.6%$19,100
    2008$487 -0.2%$19,100
    2007$488 +1961.9%$19,100 +1810%
    2006$24 -2.5%$1,000
    2005$24 +3.7%$1,000
    2004$23 +3.2%$1,000
    2003$23 -0.4%$1,000
    2002$23 $1,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54474