****Seller Motivated**** Priced Low for quick sale!!!! This beautiful 3 Bed / 2 Bath home has everything you've been looking for!
Plenty of room to build an outbuilding or garage. Seller will build to suit your needs.
Qualifies for NO Money down loans.
✨ Large deck with stunning views of Clinch Mountain
✨ Walk-out unfinished basement (perfect for storage or future expansion)
✨New kitchen and bathrooms
✨ New flooring throughout
✨ Less than 10 minutes to Blaine Food City, Starbucks & Waffle House
Enjoy peaceful mountain views while still being close to everyday conveniences.
Make this house your HOME today!
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/6)
$299,900
208 Mountain Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779
3beds
1,677sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1950
0.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful mountain viewsWalk-out unfinished basementNew kitchenNew flooring throughout
- 88 days |
- 1,419 |
- 133 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Regina Dick 931-335-1826,
Endurance Realty 931-335-1826
Source: Lakeway Area AOR,MLS#: 710422
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 3
Heating
- Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Block,Concrete,Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,677 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,677
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Enclosed
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch, See Remarks
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.8 Acres
- Dimensions: 173 x 175
- Features: Back Yard, Gentle Sloping, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), See Remarks
- Parcel number: 091 01200 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Block
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Luttrell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $657
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $299,900-6.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $319,900-5.9%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $349,900-6.7%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+167.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Sold | $140,000-6.6%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Pending sale | $149,900$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,900$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37779