Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    208 Parktrail Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $229,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,500

    $213,000 - $246,000

    $2,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bath home in Normal, IL features an open-concept main level that creates a seamless flow between living spaces. A finished basement adds versatile square footage for recreation or storage, while the attached two-car garage provides convenient parking and entry. Well-proportioned rooms and thoughtful layout offer comfortable everyday living in a desirable location. Home is currently occupied, showings will only be provided to applicants.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4

Features
    • Exterior features: Classic Finishes, Open Concept, Oven/Range, Spacious
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1421263065

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Normal

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$2,300-11.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$2,599+13%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$2,300-11.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listing removed$2,599
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for rent$2,599+30%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed$1,999
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2025Price change$1,999-9.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$2,199-15.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for rent$2,599+40.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$1,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for rent$1,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Sold$200,000+60%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listing removed$1,850-2.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listed for rent$1,899
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2018Sold$125,000-10.7%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10182187 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listed for sale$139,900+7.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Rising #2180184 Report a problem
    9/25/2016Listing removed$129,900
    Source: Crowne Realty LLC #2162611 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Listed for sale$129,900
    Source: Crowne Realty #2162611 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,179 +5.9%$14,524 +11.7%
    2023$1,113 -70.5%$13,005 -69.1%
    2022$3,779 +3.5%$42,067 +6%
    2021$3,650 $39,690 +2.2%
    2020-- $38,850 +0.5%
    2019-- $38,641 +4.8%
    2018$3,308 $36,864
    2017$3,308 +3.7%$36,864
    2016$3,190 +14.2%$36,864 +12.5%
    2015$2,794 $32,767
    2014$2,794 +1.9%$32,767
    2013$2,742 -19.5%$32,767 -15.4%
    2012$3,408 $38,733 -10.3%
    2011$3,408 +0.7%$43,192
    2010$3,386 +3%$43,192
    2009$3,285 +6%$43,192 +3.5%
    2008$3,098 +4%$41,727 +3%
    2007$2,979 $40,512 +0.9%
    2006-- $40,151 +4%
    2005-- $38,614

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761