Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $20.1K (5/11)
    $399,900

    208 Sebastian Cv, Hampton, GA 30228

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $399,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Rich hardwood floorsDesirable split floor planOpen light-filled layoutLuxurious en-suite bathGenerous counter spaceWalk-in closetAbundant cabinetry
    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath residence offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern design. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, this home provides both privacy and functionality for today's lifestyle. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by rich hardwood floors and an open, light-filled layout designed for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a seamless flow into the main living area ideal for hosting and creating unforgettable moments. The spacious owner's suite is thoughtfully positioned for privacy and features a luxurious en-suite bath and a walk-in closet, creating the perfect retreat. Upstairs, an oversized private suite with a full bath provides endless possibilities ideal for guests, a media lounge, or a secondary living space. Step outside to your screened-in patio, offering a serene setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation while enjoying the beauty of your surroundings. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully designed to deliver comfort, sophistication, and timeless appeal.
    61 days
    |
    465
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tonishia West 912-531-5718,

    Keller Williams West Atlanta

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10717090MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Foyer, Laundry
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 035L01022000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick Front,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Hertiage
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee
      • HOA fee: $595 annually
      Location
      • Region: Hampton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $429,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,589
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 61 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $399,300

        $379,000 - $419,000

        $2,450/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Pending sale$399,900
        Source: FMLS GA #7740707 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Price change$399,900-4.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #7740707 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$420,000+11.5%
        Source: FMLS GA #7740707 Report a problem
        5/25/2021Sold$376,825+2.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #6802042 Report a problem
        5/12/2021Listed for sale$369,155
        Source: DR Horton #6802042 Report a problem
        1/24/2021Contingent$369,155
        Source: FMLS GA #6802042 Report a problem
        12/29/2020Listed for sale$369,155
        Source: FMLS GA #6802042 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,589 -73.3%$171,960 +4.5%
        2024$5,958 +12.8%$164,480 +1.3%
        2023$5,282 -1.6%$162,360 +12.3%
        2022$5,367 +99%$144,600 +112.9%
        2021$2,697 +201.2%$67,920 +208.7%
        2020$895 $22,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30228

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable