Check out this well maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with beautiful hardwood floors, elegant glass door knobs, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The second bedroom is currently being used as a laundry room but can easily be converted back, with additional laundry hookups available in the basement for flexibility. Situated on a large lot, the property features an incredible 4 car garage with plenty of room for all your toys, hobbies, and storage needs, including an upper attic area in the front portion of the garage for added convenience.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/29)
$194,900
208 W Missouri St, Spring Bay, IL 61611
3beds
1,180sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1947
0.46 Acres Lot
$186,900 Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 37 days |
- 1,297 |
- 67 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angie Powers 309-241-1182,
Keller Williams Revolution
Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PA1265533
Originating MLS: Peoria Area Association of Realtors

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 10ft 0in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 12ft 5in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 10ft 0in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 18ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 1180
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,180
- Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 240 x 50 x 50 x 115
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0702421010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $28,137
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 32 days
Estimated market value
$186,900
$178,000 - $196,000
$1,585/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Pending sale | $194,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $194,900-2.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $28,137 +10% |
| 2023 | $917 -1.4% | $25,588 +9% |
| 2022 | $929 -1.5% | $23,478 +1.6% |
| 2021 | $944 -0.5% | $23,113 +2.5% |
| 2020 | $948 -0.1% | $22,539 -4.7% |
| 2019 | $949 +1.2% | $23,648 +4% |
| 2018 | $938 +0.5% | $22,741 +1% |
| 2017 | $933 | $22,516 -1% |
| 2016 | $933 | $22,743 -1.2% |
| 2015 | $933 | $23,019 |
| 2014 | $933 | $23,019 +0.8% |
| 2013 | $933 | $22,838 +2.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,220 -0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,320 +81.2% |
| 2010 | $933 | $12,320 -45.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $22,730 -11.8% |
| 2000 | $1,104 | $25,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61611