Join us 4pm Sunday 5/17 and see your new home in person! Updated ranch home with a full basement in a commuter-friendly location near multiple public transportation options. Rehabbed in 2024, including nearly all new plumbing and updated electrical in select areas, offering renters added confidence in day-to-day reliability and reduced maintenance concerns. The main level features a light-filled living area connected to the kitchen and dining space for practical everyday use. Three of the four bedrooms are located on the main level, with a fourth bedroom and a second full bathroom in the finished lower level, creating flexibility for guests, remote work, or shared living arrangements. Epoxy flooring in the basement and foyer adds durability and easy upkeep. Detached 2.5-car garage includes a newer garage door, while the expanded paved driveway provides additional off-street parking options rarely found in comparable rentals.
House for rent
$2,695/mo
Fees may apply
208 W Nippersink Rd, Round Lake, IL 60073
4beds
1,376sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Central air
In unit laundry
8 Garage spaces parking
Natural gas, forced air
What's special
Newer garage doorFull basement
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Open house
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Dining Combo, Storage
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Covered
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, 6 Panel Door(s), Asphalt, Detached, Dining Combo, Driveway, Fire Pit, Flooring: Laminate, Garage, Garage Owned, Garden, Gas Water Heater, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas, In Unit, Lever Style Door Handles, Main Level, No Disability Access, No additional rooms, Owned, Pets - Deposit Required, Number Limit, Roof Type: Asphalt, Screens, Storage, Washer Hookup
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Round Lake
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,695$2/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12634762 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Sold | $235,500+2.4%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Pending sale | $229,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Contingent | $229,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $229,900-3.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Price change | $238,000-0.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000-3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listing removed | $247,500$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $247,500-1%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Contingent | $250,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+92.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Sold | $130,000-13.3%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2023 | Contingent | $150,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $150,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 60073