Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $25K (4/17)
    $325,000

    20806 Horseshoe Rd, Carson, VA 23830

    3beds
    1,837sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2012
    4.47 Acres Lot
    $310,900 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pole barn outsideSmall storage shedWalk up front porchLarge utility roomDining areaLarge walk in closetAppliances that convey
    Welcome to 20806 Horseshoe Road located in the town of Carson! Located near the more rural side of Prince George County, this 3 bedroom home is 1837 sq ft, with appliances that convey, a walk up front porch, large ramp access rear deck and located just under 4.5 acres gives you that rustic living feeling while still being within 10 minutes to gas stations, a restaurant, farmers market, Dollar General and access points to I-95, 295, 85 and 460. Walking inside the house from the front door you are greeted to a large living room area that blends into the full kitchen complete with island and dining area. The primary bedroom is not only spacious but has its own private bathroom and large walk in closet. The other bedrooms are a good size with lots of natural light. The house also features a large utility room along with small storage shed and pole barn outside. Please excuse our mess as the seller is moving but this house has lots of space, ton's of potential and really has to be seen to be appreciated. Also note that while this house and property is being sold "as-is" that it still able to qualify for most if not all loans. Want to see more? Schedule your showing today!
    43 days
    |
    271
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Hargrave 804-283-1761,

    RVA Realty, Inc

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2608336MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: private bathroom, walk in closet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.16 x 15.0
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.6 x 11.0
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.16 x 11.0
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21.0 x 14.0
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stove
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,837
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Paved
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Paved Driveway
      • Pool features: Community, None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,None
      Lot
      • Size: 4.47 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6300A00021B
      • Zoning description: R-A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Manufactured Home,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $350,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,877
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Exclusions: Washer/Dryer
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      Chris Hargrave

      (804) 283-1761

Estimated market value

        $310,900

        $295,000 - $326,000

        $2,471/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$325,000$177/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2608336 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$325,000-7.1%$177/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2608336 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$350,000$191/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2608336 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,877 $350,900
        2024$2,877 $350,900
        2023$2,877 +23.9%$350,900 +29.9%
        2022$2,323 $270,100 +3.2%
        2021$2,323 +3.2%$261,600
        2020$2,250 +16.7%$261,600 +16.7%
        2019$1,928 +0.8%$224,200 +0.8%
        2018$1,913 $222,400 +6.4%
        2017-- $209,000 -0.6%
        2016$1,845 $210,300
        2014$1,845 $210,300
        2013-- $210,300 +233.8%
        2012-- $63,000 -59.2%
        2011-- $154,300 -6.1%
        2010-- $164,300
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2005$1,070 --
        2004-- --
        2003$728 -2.2%--
        2002$745 +306.2%--
        2001$183 +13.8%--
        2000$161 $17,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 23830

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable