Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $131,000

    20814 Watson Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    5,161.86 Square Feet Lot
    $131,800 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $2,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,800

    $125,000 - $138,000

    $2,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $950/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $950/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom 1 bath bungalow! New garage roof, vinyl flooring and carpet. New hot water tank with a spacious basement! Freshly painted interior throughout! Large eat in kitchen!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Martiese J Head 216-326-1375 martiesehead@yahoo.com,

    John Lee Real Estate Group, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Journey Toole, 2021004623

    Keller Williams Living

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5173749MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,560
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 840
    • Finished area below ground: 720

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,161 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 78215039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maple Heights
    • Subdivision: Maple Heights Land Companys

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Sold$131,000-3%$84/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5173749 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Pending sale$135,000$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5173749 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Contingent$135,000$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5173749 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for rent$2,300+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Pending sale$135,000$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5173749 Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for sale$135,000+80%$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5173749 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Sold$75,000+36.4%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2015Sold$55,000+266.7%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2014Sold$15,000-20.6%$10/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3443257 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Pending sale$18,900$12/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3443257 Report a problem
    12/10/2013Price change$18,900-6.7%$12/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3443257 Report a problem
    11/26/2013Price change$20,250-10%$13/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3443257 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$22,500-9.6%$14/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3443257 Report a problem
    9/12/2013Listed for sale$24,900+24.5%$16/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3443257 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Sold$20,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,623 +56.9%$32,130 +77.9%
    2023$1,672 +0.4%$18,060
    2022$1,665 -7.3%$18,060
    2021$1,796 +20.5%$18,060 +31.9%
    2020$1,491 +0%$13,690 +0.1%
    2019$1,490 -18.9%$13,680 -0.1%
    2018$1,837 +4%$13,690 +7.4%
    2017$1,765 +8.4%$12,750
    2016$1,629 $12,750
    2015$1,629 -4.1%$12,750 -9%
    2014$1,700 +8.9%$14,010
    2013$1,560 +4%$14,010
    2012$1,500 -35.8%$14,010 -48.7%
    2011$2,337 +0.1%$27,300
    2010$2,335 +4.6%$27,300
    2009$2,232 +5.1%$27,300 -8%
    2008$2,124 +5.2%$29,690
    2007$2,019 +3.8%$29,690
    2006$1,945 +18.6%$29,690 +13.1%
    2005$1,641 +0.8%$26,250
    2004$1,628 +2.1%$26,250
    2003$1,594 +24.9%$26,250 +7.8%
    2002$1,276 -40.4%$24,360
    2001$2,141 -0.1%$24,360
    2000$2,144 $24,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44137