Skip main navigation
Sold for $35,000
  • $35,000

    2082 Poorhouse Rd, Greenville, AL 36037

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2008
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $35,100 Zestimate®
    $31/sqft
    $973 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $35,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $973/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $158/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $158/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Clark Real Estate Group

    Source: Covington AOR,MLS#: 26263MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,120

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Carport
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10 09 02 09 0 000 00801

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greenville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$35,000-35.2%$31/sqft
    Source: Covington AOR #26263 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Contingent$54,000$48/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580093 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$54,000-8.5%$48/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580093 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$59,000-10.5%$53/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580093 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$65,900+13.6%$59/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580093 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #507280 Report a problem
    12/13/2021Listed for sale$58,000$52/sqft
    Source: MAAR #507280 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 36037