Skip main navigation
Active
  • $350,000

    2082 Rosewood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    1,850sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $345,100 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large backyardStorage shedOpen-concept layoutHigh-end finishes throughoutBright and inviting atmosphereSpacious kitchenPrimary suite
    Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering the perfect blend of modern style and functional living. This home has been completely remodeled with high-end finishes throughout, featuring an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite showcases a stunning tile shower, adding a touch of luxury to your daily routine. Step outside to enjoy the bonus room just off the back deck-perfect for a home office, flex space, or entertaining area. The large backyard provides plenty of room for outdoor activities, while the basement and storage shed offer ample storage solutions. A true move-in ready home with thoughtful upgrades and plenty of space
    28 days
    |
    525
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lashanda Green 404-403-8022,

    Greenpath Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10735817MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Media Room
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,850
      • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,850
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15 154 04 008

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick Front,Bungalow/Cottage,Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $165,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,240
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $345,100

        $328,000 - $362,000

        $2,182/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$350,000$189/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10735817 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$463 +2.7%$66,040 -10.9%
        2024$451 +15.9%$74,160 +11.6%
        2023$389 +14.1%$66,440 +27.9%
        2022$341 $51,960 +5.5%
        2021$341 $49,240 +7.2%
        2020$341 $45,920 +14.2%
        2019$341 $40,200 +23.9%
        2018$341 $32,440 +21.8%
        2017$341 -42.3%$26,640 +41.7%
        2016$591 $18,800 +32.8%
        2014$591 $14,160 +38.3%
        2013-- $10,240 -29.1%
        2012-- $14,440 -5.7%
        2011-- $15,312 -48.9%
        2010$937 $29,960
        2009$937 -5.6%$29,960 -24.8%
        2008$992 -0.4%$39,840
        2007$997 $39,840
        2006$997 +6.7%$39,840
        2005$934 +18.4%$39,840 +12.2%
        2004$789 -0.4%$35,520
        2003$792 +17.1%$35,520 +4%
        2002$676 +70.3%$34,160 +10.2%
        2001$397 $31,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable