3 BD, 2 BA Home with Large Screened-In Porch
Discover this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Rock Hill, SC. Freshly painted throughout and featuring brand new flooring, the interior feels bright and updated. The living space opens to a large screened-in porch ideal for relaxing or entertaining while protected from insects. Outdoors, a fenced backyard provides privacy and a secure area for gardening or pets, and a separate storage building offers extra room for tools and seasonal items. This property combines recent updates with practical outdoor amenities.
For a self-tour of this property:
1.
2. Pick a property.
3. Click "Schedule Viewing".
4. Fill out the required information, including uploading a photo of your government issued ID.
5. Then you can schedule a date & time convenient for you.
6. You will receive a text with a link confirming your appointment. This link will provide you with a time limited, access code.
7. When you arrive at the property, enter the code from the text into the lockbox so it can be opened to access the key for the door.
Amenities: storage building, fenced backyard, screened-in porch, freshly painted throughout, brand new flooring throughout, quiet setting
House for rent
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
2083 Ridgecrest Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29732
3beds
1,512sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
Freshly painted throughoutBrand new flooring throughout
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 5350000101
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rock Hill
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100+64.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2019 | Listing removed | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Rinehart Property Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,275+2%$1/sqft |
| 9/12/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 9/11/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 7/31/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 7/24/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250+8.7%$1/sqft |
| 6/3/2013 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Rinehart Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Rinehart Realty Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29732