A gorgeous two-bedroom, one-bath condo in absolutely move-in condition, located in one of Glendale’s most desirable neighborhoods. This unit is light and bright throughout, showcasing pride of ownership and meticulous care.
The inviting open layout features beautiful hardwood flooring and a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly through a sliding glass door, allowing for an abundance of natural light and creating an airy, welcoming atmosphere. The unit has been recently painted, enhancing its clean and refreshed feel.
The kitchen is well laid out and functional, opening to the main living area for convenience and flow. Both bedrooms are comfortable and well-sized, offering flexibility for living, guests, or a home office. The bathroom is well maintained and in great condition.
Additional highlights include central air and heat, ample storage, and an overall warm and inviting ambiance.
The community offers excellent amenities including a sparkling pool, BBQ area, secure entry, gated parking, and convenient laundry facilities.
Ideally situated just minutes from Brand Boulevard, the Americana at Brand, Glendale Galleria, popular restaurants, cafes, and shops, with easy access to major freeways.
A wonderful opportunity to own a beautifully maintained condo in a prime Glendale location—you’ll be proud to call this home.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Dream Homes Of LA
$580,000
330 N Jackson St APT 116, Glendale, CA 91206
2beds
1,009sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$606,400 Zestimate®
$575/sqft
$400/mo HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 208 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Marlon Gonzalez DRE #01215717 818-256-5776,
Dream Homes Of LA
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26095336
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,009 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5643015089
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Pool, Recreation Room
- HOA fee: $400 monthly
- HOA name: Ross Morgan & Company
- HOA phone: 818-907-6622
Location
- Region: Glendale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $575/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,550
- Annual tax amount: $1,720
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional,FHA,Fannie Mae,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$606,400
$576,000 - $637,000
$2,595/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $580,000+969.4%$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/1997 | Sold | $54,234$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 +2.7% | $146,550 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,675 +2.2% | $143,678 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,639 +2% | $140,862 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,607 +2% | $138,101 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,575 +1.5% | $135,394 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $134,007 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,551 +4% | $131,381 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $128,806 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,492 +1.7% | $126,282 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,467 +3.8% | $123,807 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,413 +2.4% | $121,949 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $119,561 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $116,689 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $114,402 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $113,548 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $113,818 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $111,588 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $109,401 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $107,256 |
| 2005 | -- | $107,256 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $103,092 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $101,204 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $99,221 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $95,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: City Center