Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Shalom Mountain subdivision—just minutes from Fort Leonard Wood. This move-in ready home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring a spacious layout with vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, making it both functional and modern. This home also includes a water softener system, adding an extra layer of comfort and efficiency for everyday living. Enjoy outdoor living on the nice deck overlooking well-maintained landscaping, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes a 2-car garage with built-in storage, providing plenty of space for organization. Residents of Shalom Mountain benefit from access to a shared pavilion through the HOA—perfect for gatherings and community events. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a convenient location near base, this home checks all the boxes.
Active
Listing Provided by: Living The Dream Inc.
$267,900
20834 Lacombe Rd, Waynesville, MO 65583
3beds
1,572sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$115/mo HOA
What's special
Well-maintained landscapingWater softener systemOpen airy feel
- 17 days |
- 504 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Chris C Duncan 573-201-4011,
Living The Dream Inc.
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26026478
Originating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,572
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Equipment Shed
- Parcel number: 116.013000000006038
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Shalom Mountain
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Maintenance Parking/Roads, Sewer, Water
- HOA fee: $115 monthly
- HOA name: Shalom Mountain HOA
Location
- Region: Waynesville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $26,205
- Annual tax amount: $1,075
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $267,900+19.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2023 | Pending sale | $225,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $225,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 +5.6% | $26,205 +12% |
| 2024 | $1,018 +2.4% | $23,391 |
| 2023 | $994 +8.4% | $23,391 |
| 2022 | $917 +1.1% | $23,391 +0.3% |
| 2021 | $907 +1.6% | $23,315 +8% |
| 2020 | $892 | $21,578 -4.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $22,504 |
| 2018 | $891 -4% | $22,504 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $928 | $21,578 -12.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $24,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $923 | $24,700 |
| 2010 | $923 | $24,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65583
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Waynesville East Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 2.1 mi
- 4/106TH GRADE CENTERGrades: 6Distance: 2.8 mi
- 6/10Waynesville Sr. High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Waynesville R-Vi
- Middle: Waynesville Middle
- High: Waynesville Sr. High
Source: MARIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.