Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,895/mo

    Fees may apply

    2084 Coventry Rd #2196, Columbus, OH 43221

    2beds
    925sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Central air
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Granite counter topsStainless steel appliancesNewly remodeledUpdated bathDecorative fireplaceRefinished hardwood floorsWarm organic feel
    2196 Coventry Rd- Upper Arlington A spectacular 2 bedroom apartment in Upper Arlington! Newly remodeled this home has an updated bath and kitchen including granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. The refinished hardwood floors offer a warm, organic feel and the living room features a decorative fireplace. Nestled between Barrington Elementary and Jones Middle School, it is close to shopping, dinning, parks and the the pool. Nearby parks include Miller Park, Upper Arlington Historic District and Northam Road Park.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 925 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: stainless steel appliances

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 2084 Coventry

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Price change$1,895-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,975+19.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/18/2022Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 43221