Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $5,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    200 Biscayne Boulevard Way APT 4310, Miami, FL 33131

    1beds
    799sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Resort-style poolFloor-to-ceiling windowsSweeping city viewsTop-of-the-line italian furnitureOriginal artwork throughoutNatural lightBold statement aesthetic
    Rare opportunity to lease a fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence at The Epic one of Brickell's most iconic addresses. This high-floor unit delivers sweeping city views and an interior curated for those with a discerning eye. Outfitted with top-of-the-line Italian furniture and original artwork throughout, every detail has been thoughtfully selected to create a living experience that is as functional as it is visually striking. Floor-to-ceiling windows flood the space with natural light, complementing the bold, statement aesthetic. The Epic offers world-class amenities including resort-style pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, concierge service, and direct access to the water. Steps from Brickell's finest dining, nightlife, and financial corridor. Ideal for the executive tenant or international clientele seeking a turnkey luxury lifestyle in the heart of Miami. Available for immediate occupancy.200 Biscayne Blvd Way # 4310MIAMI, FL 33131-3131ML#:A12006081
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 799 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Miami

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$550,000$688/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11903925 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$5,000$6/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A12006081 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listing removed$5,000$6/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11927867 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listed for rent$5,000+11.1%$6/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11927867 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for sale$550,000$688/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11903925 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11402526 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Price change$4,500-4.3%$6/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11402526 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listed for rent$4,700+4.4%$6/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11402526 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listed for rent$4,500+12.5%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listing removed$4,000$5/sqft
    Source: IPM Worldwide Properties #A10659508 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listed for rent$4,000$5/sqft

    Neighborhood: Downtown