Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $62,400

    2087 Cody Rd, Nathalie, VA 24577

    3beds
    925sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $62,400 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice level yardAttached carportFull unfinished basement
    Super Cute Diamond in the rough! 3BR/1BA ranch situated on 1.24acres, attached carport, full unfinished basement, nice level yard. Only minutes from amenities with the sense of peace and serenity! Don't miss this one! Would make a fantastic Airbnb or rental property.
    555 days
    |
    38
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candy Lewis 434-251-8065,

    HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    Source: Dan River Region AOR,MLS#: 74626MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Furnace, Oil
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: None
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,850
      • Total interior livable area: 925 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 925
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport-Single Attached
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Front
      Lot
      • Size: 1.24 Acres
      • Features: 1-5 acres, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 22093
      • Zoning: SFD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • 41 to 75 Years Old
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $67/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $76,914
      • Annual tax amount: $384
      • Date on market: 7/31/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $62,400

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,350/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Sold$62,400-23.4%$67/sqft
        Source: Dan River Region AOR #74626 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$81,500-8.3%$88/sqft
        Source: Dan River Region AOR #74626 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Price change$88,900-4.3%$96/sqft
        Source: Dan River Region AOR #74626 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Price change$92,926-5.7%$100/sqft
        Source: Dan River Region AOR #74626 Report a problem
        10/25/2025Price change$98,500-1.5%$106/sqft
        Source: Dan River Region AOR #74626 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Price change$100,000-5.6%$108/sqft
        Source: Dan River Region AOR #74626 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Price change$105,900-5.3%$114/sqft
        Source: Dan River Region AOR #74626 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listed for sale$111,875+99.1%$121/sqft
        Source: Dan River Region AOR #74626 Report a problem
        11/13/2024Sold$56,180$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$385 +21.9%$76,914 +21.9%
        2023$316 $63,111
        2022$316 +0.1%$63,111 +0.1%
        2021$315 $63,065
        2020$315 $63,065
        2019$315 +4.2%$63,065
        2018$303 -1.3%$63,065 -1.3%
        2016$307 +4.3%$63,923
        2015$294 $63,923
        2014$294 -0.4%$63,923 -2.6%
        2013$295 $65,637
        2012$295 -2.3%$65,637 -6.6%
        2010$302 $70,303

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 24577

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable