Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $515,000

    2087 Marquesas Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    8,100 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Corner lotTankless water heaterInviting open floor planQuiet cul-de-sac streetCul-de-sac privacy
    Unbeatable Tega Cay location with water views from both the front and rear of the home, directly across from Diamond Head Park, perfectly positioned on a corner lot along a quiet cul-de-sac street, and zoned for a Blue Ribbon–award winning school. This setting alone is exceptional—then the home itself takes it even further. Step inside to a beautifully updated home with a modern, clean feel throughout. The inviting open floor plan features LVP flooring in the main living areas and easy, low-step access. The Great Room offers bright, comfortable living—ideal for relaxing with a book or hosting guests. The updated kitchen enhances the home’s fresh, contemporary style, while the primary suite includes two closets and a stylishly renovated bath with a tile shower. Thoughtful upgrades are found throughout, including a tankless water heater and updated HVAC for efficiency and comfort. The flexible front entry area works perfectly as an office or sunroom. Step outside to a large, covered deck overlooking the lake, creating an ideal outdoor living space for year-round enjoyment. With water views front and back, a corner lot, cul-de-sac privacy, and a park right across the street, this home captures the very best of Tega Cay living. Tega Cay at its best—location, lifestyle, and modern updates all in one.
    73 days
    |
    165
    |
    7
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (770) 827-0471

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat pump
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Other
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 8,100 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6410201087

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fort Mill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $370,800
      • Annual tax amount: $13,037
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,518/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$515,000$234/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$515,000+73.6%$234/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/27/2024Sold$296,635+49.1%$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/22/2015Sold$199,000$90/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3087703 Report a problem
        7/14/2015Pending sale$199,000$90/sqft
        Source: Help-U-Sell Buy Today Report a problem
        7/8/2015Listed for sale$199,000$90/sqft
        Source: Help-U-Sell Buy Today Report a problem
        7/7/2015Pending sale$199,000$90/sqft
        Source: Help-U-Sell Buy Today Report a problem
        6/13/2015Listed for sale$199,000$90/sqft
        Source: Help-U-Sell Buy Today Report a problem
        6/13/2015Pending sale$199,000$90/sqft
        Source: Help-U-Sell Buy Today Report a problem
        6/11/2015Price change$199,000-5.2%$90/sqft
        Source: Help-U-Sell Buy Today Report a problem
        5/27/2015Listed for sale$209,900+0.4%$95/sqft
        Source: Help-U-Sell Buy Today Report a problem
        10/11/2011Listing removed$209,000$95/sqft
        Source: Allen Tate Company #2012399 Report a problem
        6/30/2011Price change$209,000-2.8%$95/sqft
        Source: Allen Tate Company #2012399 Report a problem
        4/14/2011Listed for sale$215,000-1.8%$98/sqft
        Source: Allen Tate Company #2012399 Report a problem
        2/12/2011Listing removed$219,000$100/sqft
        Source: PJ Properties Real Estate & Property Mgt. #951891 Report a problem
        1/16/2011Listed for sale$219,000$100/sqft
        11/20/2010Listing removed$219,000$100/sqft
        10/15/2010Price change$219,000-4.7%$100/sqft
        9/22/2010Listed for sale$229,900-2.2%$105/sqft
        8/12/2010Listing removed$235,000$107/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Fort Mill #889728 Report a problem
        9/26/2009Listed for sale$235,000+77.4%$107/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty of South Carolina #1063414 Report a problem
        11/27/2006Sold$132,500+26.2%$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/17/2006Sold$105,000$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,037 +482.6%$22,248 +165.7%
        2024$2,238 +5.5%$8,372
        2023$2,120 +1.3%$8,372
        2022$2,092 -17.2%$8,372
        2021$2,527 $8,372
        2020-- $8,372 +15%
        2019-- $7,280
        2018-- $7,280
        2017$1,134 $7,280
        2016$1,134 $7,280 +15.6%
        2014$1,134 $6,300 -6.8%
        2013$1,134 $6,760
        2012-- $6,760 +8%
        2010-- $6,260
        2009-- $6,260
        2008-- $6,260
        2007-- $6,260
        2006-- $6,260 -10.8%
        2005-- $7,020
        2004-- $7,020
        2003-- $7,020 +50%
        2002-- $4,680 +0.9%
        2001-- $4,640 +22.8%
        2000-- $3,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29708

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable