Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $415,000

    208750 BEANS EDDY ROAD, Mosinee, WI 54455

    3beds
    2,728sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $468,500 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $3,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $468,500

    $445,000 - $492,000

    $3,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,636/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,636/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home nestled on a sprawling 1.06-acre lot! This inviting abode boasts modern comforts and timeless charm, offering a perfect blend of space, functionality, and style. As you step inside, you're greeted by a spacious living room adorned with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, setting the stage for warm gatherings and relaxation. The main level features updated trim and new flooring, adding a touch of elegance to every corner. The heart of the home lies in the large, updated kitchen, where culinary delights come to life amidst ample storage space and new appliances that are just a few years old. Adjacent to the kitchen is a convenient main level laundry room, ensuring effortless chores. Retreat to the master suite, where indulgence awaits. Pamper yourself in the luxurious soaker tub or rejuvenate in the shower within the confines of your private oasis. A walk-in closet offers ample storage for your wardrobe, completing the sanctuary experience.,Two additional bedrooms and a well-appointed full bath upstairs provide comfort and privacy for family or guests. The updated bathroom vanities add a touch of sophistication to the space. Venture downstairs to discover a partially finished lower level, plumbed for another bath, offering endless possibilities for customization and expansion to suit your needs. Outside, enjoy the expansive yard, perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply basking in the serenity of nature. With a 2-car garage providing ample parking and storage space, this home effortlessly combines practicality with luxury. Conveniently located and meticulously maintained, this home is the epitome of modern living. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours and create lasting memories in this beautiful haven. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RISE REAL ESTATE TEAM Phone:715-680-0019,

    JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP,

    Allison Karlen 715-297-8334,

    JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Bought with:

    Rise Real Estate Team

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22400259MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower, Master Bedroom Bath
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 13 x 21
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 480
    • Dimensions: 24 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 9 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 15 x 20
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Full,Sump Pump,Radon Mitigation System,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,728
    • Total interior livable area: 2,728 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,928
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00226060150004
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    3/22/2024Sold$415,000+1.2%$152/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22400259 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Contingent$409,900$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22400259 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listed for sale$409,900+57.7%$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22400259 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Sold$260,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,332 +5.5%$302,900
    2023$4,106 +8.6%$302,900
    2022$3,780 -0.8%$302,900 +21.2%
    2021$3,810 -5%$250,000
    2020$4,011 +1%$250,000
    2019$3,970 -0.8%$250,000
    2018$4,001 -0.2%$250,000
    2017$4,009 -1.1%$250,000
    2016$4,053 +0.4%$250,000
    2015$4,038 -0.7%$250,000
    2014$4,067 -4.7%$250,000
    2013$4,267 -5%$250,000 -0.8%
    2012$4,492 -2.1%$251,900
    2011$4,587 +9%$251,900
    2010$4,209 +4.2%$251,900
    2009$4,038 +3%$251,900
    2008$3,919 -4.4%$251,900
    2007$4,098 +5.9%$251,900
    2006$3,869 +8%$251,900 +55%
    2005$3,583 -1.4%$162,500
    2004$3,635 +13.7%$162,500
    2003$3,198 -5.4%$162,500
    2002$3,382 -6.3%$162,500
    2000$3,608 $162,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54455