Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable South Glen Gables subdivision! This stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style. From the moment you walk through the door, you’ll be greeted by a spacious formal dining room and an inviting open-concept living area featuring soaring cathedral ceilings, hardwood flooring and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home with granite countertops, a gas range, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, vent hood, pantry, and abundant cabinet space. The spacious owner’s suite features an elegant tray ceiling and a luxurious ensuite complete with a soaking tub, oversized double vanity, walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find four additional generously sized bedrooms offering flexibility for guest rooms, home offices, playrooms, or bonus space needs. Step outside and enjoy the perfect entertaining setup with a large covered back patio, extended concrete area, fenced backyard, and fire pit, perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting family and friends. This home truly checks all the boxes! Schedule your showing today.
For sale
$519,900
3252 S Glen Gables Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
5beds
2,485sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
0.3 Acres Lot
$505,700 Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Elegant tray ceilingCozy gas fireplaceFire pitLarge walk-in closetLarge covered back patioLuxurious ensuiteStainless steel appliances
- 1 day |
- 214 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda J West 270-776-6566,
Crye-Leike Executive Realty,
Julie Blankenship 270-438-3636,
Crye-Leike Executive Realty
Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20262933
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Tub, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater (See Remarks)
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Closet Light(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walls (Dry Wall), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Thermo Pane Windows, Blinds
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Attic: Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,485
- Total interior livable area: 2,485 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bathroom, Level Drive, Seat in Shower, Walk in Shower
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered Front Porch, Covered Patio, Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting, Landscaping, Outdoor Lighting
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 031a16e114
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick/Siding, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Water: County
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $455,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,024
- Price range: $519.9K - $519.9K
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$505,700
$480,000 - $531,000
$2,828/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,900+10.7%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Listing removed | $469,500$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Pending sale | $469,500$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Price change | $469,500-2.2%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Price change | $479,900-2%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $489,900+30.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2018 | Sold | $374,9000%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2018 | Pending sale | $374,990$151/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Executives #20183694 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $374,990$151/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,024 -0.7% | $455,000 |
| 2023 | $4,054 +28.6% | $455,000 +21.4% |
| 2022 | $3,153 +0.4% | $374,900 |
| 2021 | $3,141 -0.4% | $374,900 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $374,900 |
| 2019 | $3,153 +0.2% | $374,900 +733.1% |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42101