Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,700

    20883 E Frontier Rd, Red Rock, AZ 85145

    4beds
    1,776sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $277,700 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,829 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,700

    $264,000 - $292,000

    $1,829/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful MOVE-In ready 4 bedroom Pulte home! Spacious kitchen with lots of storage and upgrades. Guest bath has new paneling upgrade! Spacious living room/ dining area! Home has tasteful color scheme throughout. Master bedroom has two closets and bathroom with dual sinks. The back yard has beautiful pavers added with a natural grass area! This is a MUST see and priced to sell!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Room
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided Lots
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41050091

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly

• Window Cover: Stay
    • Terms: Conventional, Cash, FHA, VA, Submit All
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor
    • Source of SqFt: Assessor
    • Ownership: FEE (Simple)
    • Pool: Community
    • Facilities: Athletic Facilities, Jogging/Bike Path, Walking Trail, Spa, Sports Park
    • Landscape - Rear: Grass, Decorative Gravel
    • Family Room: Family Room
    • Status: Active Contingent
    • Contingent: Active Contingent
    • Area: Extended Northwest
    • Municipality/Zoning: Pinal County - CR3
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
    • Fire Prot Incl Taxes: Included in Taxes
    • Construction: Frame Stucco
    • Landscape - Front: Decorative Gravel
    • Water: Water Company
    • Bathroom Features: Dual Sinks/Master, Shower Only/Master
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Technology: Alarm System
    • Garage/Carport Feat: Electric Door Opener
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Lot Features: Subdivided Lots
    • # of Stories: Single
    • Kitchen Features: Pantry: Closet
    • Association & Fees: HOA: Yes
    • Association & Fees: HOA Payment Frequency: Monthly
    • Assoc Fees Includes: Common Area Maint
    • Driveway: Paved: Concrete
    • Road Maintenance: County
    • Assoc Amenities: Park, Spa, Pool
    • # of Fireplaces: 0.00
    • Association & Fees: HOA Name: AAM
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Breakfast: Other: Area
    • Main House SqFt: 1776.00
    • Association & Fees: HOA Telephone: 520-219-7200
    • Landscape - Rear: Other: Pavers
    • Water: Other: Marana Water
    • Taxes: 1591.16
    • Tax Code: 410-50-091
    • Fence: Other: Engineered paneling
    • Electric: Electric Company: Trico/APS Saguaro
    • Ownership: FEE (Simple)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$265,000-1.9%$149/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22302370 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Pending sale$269,999$152/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22302370 Report a problem
    2/12/2023Price change$269,999-3.5%$152/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22302370 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listed for sale$279,900+89.1%$158/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22302370 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Sold$148,000-1.3%$83/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21726677 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Pending sale$150,000$84/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Tucson Elite #21726677 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listed for sale$150,000+20%$84/sqft
    11/16/2015Sold$125,000-3.8%$70/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21516904 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Pending sale$129,900$73/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Tucson Elite #21516904 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listed for sale$129,900+32.8%$73/sqft
    8/20/2015Sold$97,851-14.9%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2015Pending sale$115,000$65/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona #21428337 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Price change$115,000-3.4%$65/sqft
    12/7/2014Price change$119,000-4.8%$67/sqft
    11/6/2014Listed for sale$125,000$70/sqft
    10/15/2014Pending sale$125,000$70/sqft
    10/11/2014Listed for sale$125,000-35.6%$70/sqft
    10/16/2007Sold$193,965$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,739 +3.3%$21,651 -0.4%
    2025$1,683 -0.4%$21,746 +5.7%
    2024$1,689 +5.2%$20,564 +18.1%
    2023$1,606 -2.8%$17,408 -15.8%
    2022$1,653 +2.1%$20,663 +6%
    2021$1,619 +3.8%$19,502 +2.8%
    2020$1,560 +3.4%$18,965 +64.8%
    2019$1,508 -7.9%$11,510 +9%
    2018$1,637 +2.9%$10,561 -1.6%
    2017$1,591 +10.2%$10,736
    2016$1,444 --
    2014$1,444 $9,172
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $9,777 -3.8%
    2010-- $10,165
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85145