Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $185,000

    20887 West Good Hope ROAD, Lannon, WI 53046

    1beds
    1,053sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $267,100 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,100

    $246,000 - $291,000

    $1,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location for this home on large .75 acres lot in the Village of Lannon. Just a short walk to the bugline bike trail. Spacious family room with natural fireplace and patio door leading to the large deck off of the back looking out to the tree lined lot. Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living only minutes away from Menomonee Falls and Sussex. Home can be converted back to a two bedroom home. Wall was taken out to create one large bedroom. Plenty of room to park on large asphalt drive. Cheaper than renting. This home is offered ''as is'' - Owner realizes there will be some updates needed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Trapp 262-327-5012,

    Cornerstone Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Susan K Trapp

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1844674MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 200
    • Dimensions: 20 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 170
    • Dimensions: 17 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,053
    • Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LANV0073488
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Masonite/PressBoard
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1947

DateEventPrice
    8/18/2023Sold$185,000-5.1%$176/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1844674 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Pending sale$195,000$185/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1844674 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for sale$195,000-2.5%$185/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1844674 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1830229 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Contingent$199,900$190/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1830229 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$199,900$190/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1830229 Report a problem
    4/16/2023Contingent$199,900$190/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1830229 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$199,900+94.1%$190/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1830229 Report a problem
    8/12/2002Sold$103,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,590 -2.3%$173,500
    2023$2,650 +9.7%$173,500
    2022$2,415 +11%$173,500
    2021$2,175 +12.9%$173,500
    2020$1,927 -0.7%$173,500 +16.8%
    2019$1,941 -16.3%$148,600
    2018$2,319 +5.5%$148,600
    2017$2,197 -0.1%$148,600
    2015$2,201 +0.6%$148,600 -1.5%
    2014$2,188 $150,900
    2013$2,188 $150,900
    2012-- $150,900
    2011-- $150,900
    2010$2,292 $150,900
    2009-- $150,900
    2008-- $150,900 +26.8%
    2006-- $119,000
    2005-- $119,000
    2004-- $119,000
    2003-- $119,000
    2002-- $119,000 +29.9%
    2001-- $91,600
    2000-- $91,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53046