Welcome to 2089 Pike Pond Road -- where quality construction meets wide-open living!!
This property is packed with upgrades, space, and functionality:
Home Highlights
-2,412 sq ft | 4 bed | 3 bath
-Built with 2x6 exterior walls + spray foam insulation (walls & ceiling)
- 26-gauge metal roof + 5/8'' CDX roof decking
- Hardie board exterior
- Commercial-grade 7mm LVP flooring throughout
- Can lighting + all solid wood interior doors
- 80-gallon stainless steel water heater
Kitchen & Interior Features
- New soft-close cabinetry
-Granite countertops throughout
-Stainless steel appliances
-PEX plumbing with full distribution manifold
-Whole house water filtration system
-Spacious mud room with stainless sink & work table
-Walkable attic with 500+ sq ft of storage
Owner's Suite
-Private master retreat
-6-ft jacuzzi tub
-5-ft walk-in shower with bench
-Walk-in closets
-TWO bonus rooms off the master (office, nursery, gym, etc.)
- Barn doors for added style
Land & Systems
-10 acres of usable land
- Paved road frontage
- 2 septic tanks + 1 private well
- Spring-fed creek along the southern boundary
Outdoor Setup
-16x32 saltwater above-ground pool (52'' deep)
- Large deck + fully enclosed pool area
- 10x30 front porch (300 sq ft) for relaxing views
- 25x50 red iron barn on full concrete slab
- 24x24 enclosed shed/workshop
This one checks boxes most properties can't -- build quality, land, and serious upgrades throughout.
For sale
Price cut: $4K (5/11)
$475,000
2089 Pike Pond Rd, Alford, FL 32420
4beds
2,412sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
10 Acres Lot
$456,600 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertops throughoutWide-open livingPrivate master retreatHardie board exteriorCan lightingStainless steel appliancesNew soft-close cabinetry
- 43 days |
- 1,625 |
- 100 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dustin Ballard 850-209-1048,
Real Broker LLC
Source: CPAR,MLS#: 788198
Originating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Exercise Room, Primary Bedroom, Office
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11.5
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Exercise room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 9.5
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,412
- Total interior livable area: 2,412 sqft
Property
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Dimensions: 350' x 1300'
Details
- Parcel number: 273N12000000100020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $314,106
- Annual tax amount: $2,703
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
Estimated market value
$456,600
$434,000 - $479,000
$2,266/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $475,000-0.8%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $479,000-2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,000+3%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listing removed | $474,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $474,900+4.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Price change | $456,400-0.5%$189/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $458,860+18.3%$190/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Listing removed | $388,000-12.6%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2024 | Price change | $444,000+14.4%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2024 | Price change | $388,000-2.5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Price change | $398,000-12.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $454,000+994%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2014 | Sold | $41,500-2.4%$17/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $42,500-14.1%$18/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties #249486 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2014 | Listing removed | $49,500$21/sqft |
| 4/6/2014 | Price change | $49,500-17.1%$21/sqft |
| 1/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $59,740-45.7%$25/sqft |
Source: INDIAN SPRINGS REAL EST. #249282 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Listing removed | $110,000$46/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #233826 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $110,000$46/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #233826 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2010 | Listing removed | $110,000$46/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sunny South Propert #233826 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2009 | Price change | $110,000-21.4%$46/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties #233826 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2009 | Price change | $139,900-6.4%$58/sqft |
| 11/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $149,500+647.5%$62/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #233826 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2003 | Sold | $20,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,624 +5.6% | $236,229 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,486 +10% | $229,349 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,260 +621% | $222,669 +350.5% |
| 2021 | $313 -0.3% | $49,431 +1.1% |
| 2020 | $314 -2.6% | $48,902 +1.2% |
| 2019 | $323 -0.2% | $48,323 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $323 -8.3% | $48,371 -5.2% |
| 2017 | $353 | $51,037 -5% |
| 2016 | $353 -2.4% | $53,696 -4.6% |
| 2015 | $361 -72.7% | $56,312 -40% |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $93,919 -2.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $96,278 -2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $98,928 -3.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $102,326 -3.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $106,232 +24.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,075 -2.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $87,540 +6.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $82,515 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $80,502 +1.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,474 +367.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,000 -15% |
| 2003 | -- | $20,000 +25% |
| 2002 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $16,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32420