20897 Boca Ridge Drive S, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Home value
$509,300
$474,000 - $545,000
$3,427/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,427/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,427/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,439/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,439/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Debi L Kroll 954-410-2300,
Kroll Realty
Debi L Kroll, 612332
Kroll Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Dining room
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Dining room
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 X 14
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 X 14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Sliding
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,665
- Total interior livable area: 1,861 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2,366 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00424718090050020
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: BOCA RIDGE GLEN
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $352 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
- Association phone: 954-800-9273
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/2/2023 | Sold | $455,000+3.6%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Contingent | $439,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Price change | $439,000-6%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2022 | Price change | $467,000-6.4%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Price change | $498,900-4.9%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $524,500+176.2%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2014 | Listing removed | $189,900$102/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company #RX-10057838 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2014 | Price change | $189,900+11.8%$102/sqft |
| 7/18/2014 | Pending sale | $169,900$91/sqft |
| 12/21/2011 | Price change | $169,900-1.7%$91/sqft |
Source: Keyes Real Estate, Mortgage, Title - Lighthouse Point #R3242645 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $172,900+4.8%$93/sqft |
| 10/25/2002 | Sold | $165,000$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,922 +13.7% | $443,531 +39.5% |
| 2023 | $6,086 +9.2% | $317,869 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,571 +14.1% | $288,972 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,883 -0.9% | $262,702 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $4,929 +4.3% | $263,075 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $248,354 +9.2% |
| 2018 | $4,726 +11.8% | $227,328 +6.4% |
| 2017 | $4,229 +5.4% | $213,661 +10.8% |
| 2016 | $4,013 +2.8% | $192,874 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,905 +13.6% | $175,340 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,436 +14% | $159,400 +10% |
| 2013 | $3,015 +34.6% | $144,909 +2.6% |
| 2012 | $2,240 -2.3% | $141,242 -0.4% |
| 2011 | $2,293 -6.4% | $141,791 -4% |
| 2010 | $2,450 +4.2% | $147,687 -0.1% |
| 2009 | $2,350 -0.9% | $147,851 -9.7% |
| 2008 | $2,371 -4.2% | $163,699 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,476 -6.3% | $158,931 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,643 | $155,055 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $150,539 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,257 +541.1% | $146,136 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $196 -92.5% | $143,429 +16.2% |
| 2002 | $2,600 +6.6% | $123,429 +8.5% |
| 2001 | $2,439 +6.6% | $113,800 +5.6% |
| 2000 | $2,288 +8.8% | $107,800 |
| 1999 | $2,103 | $107,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33428