Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,250,000
  • Listing Provided by: CC Royal Realty
    Bought with: Real Broker
    $1,250,000

    20899 Starshine Rd, Diamond Bar, CA 91789

    4beds
    2,150sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    5,941 Square Feet Lot
    $1,269,100 Zestimate®
    $581/sqft
    $4,451 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,269,100

    $1.21M - $1.33M

    $4,451/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully cared-for home in the heart of Diamond Bar! Located in a highly desirable neighborhood and within the award-winning Walnut Valley Unified School District, this residence offers a rare combination of location, comfort, and functionality.Featuring a well-planned layout with one bedroom downstairs, this home is ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or work-from-home flexibility. High Ceiling in the living Room and Formal Dining Room. The interior showcases wood flooring, spacious living areas, and a large primary bedroom that offers both comfort and privacy. Appraiser Mesured 2150sqft. Tax Record show 1970sqft. Lovingly maintained by the owner and enhanced by professional landscaping, this home offers excellent curb appeal and true move-in ready condition. Enjoy the convenience of being close to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and freeway access, all while living in one of Diamond Bar’s most desirable communities. Walking distance to Evergreen Elementary, Diamond Bar High School and Starshine Park and Ronald Reagan Park. Walnut mailing Zip Code and Diamond Bar City.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cathy Cheng DRE #01270713 626-222-3050,

    CC Royal Realty

    Bought with:

    Ning Wang, DRE #02235972

    Real Broker

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26066727MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Peek-A-Boo
    Lot
    • Size: 5,941 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8765004017
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $61 monthly
    • Amenities included: Picnic Area, Playground
    • Association name: pathfinder community
    • Association phone: 714-285-2626

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$1,250,000$581/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR26066727 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Contingent$1,250,000$581/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR26066727 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000$581/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR26066727 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,816 +5.7%$433,390 +2%
    2024$5,501 +2.4%$424,893 +2%
    2023$5,373 +2.2%$416,563 +2%
    2022$5,260 +2%$408,396 +2%
    2021$5,156 +1.3%$400,389 +1%
    2020$5,091 $396,284 +2%
    2019$5,091 +6.9%$388,514 +2%
    2018$4,761 $380,897 +2%
    2017$4,761 +4.7%$373,430 +2%
    2016$4,547 +3.2%$366,109 +1.5%
    2015$4,405 -0.7%$360,611 +2%
    2014$4,435 $353,548 +2.5%
    2012-- $345,051 +2%
    2011-- $338,286 +0.8%
    2010-- $335,759 -0.2%
    2009-- $336,558 +2%
    2008-- $329,960 +2%
    2007-- $323,491 +2%
    2006-- $317,149
    2005-- $317,149 +4%
    2004-- $304,835 +1.9%
    2003-- $299,249 +2%
    2002-- $293,382 +4%
    2000-- $281,991

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91789