4520 Pennsylvania Ave APT 119, La Crescenta, CA 91214
Home value
$1,010,000
$919,000 - $1.11M
$4,398/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,398/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,398/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,781/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,781/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jisun Park DRE # 02074139 213-342-7575,
Dream Realty & Investments Inc 213-380-8949
John Chun, DRE # 02156351
Premier Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Disposal
- Laundry: In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,672
- Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - 2 Car, Garage Is Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights
Lot
- Size: 2.38 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5802010034
- Zoning: LCPYVV
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1992
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $488 monthly
- Amenities included: Assoc Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Pool
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 | Sold | $1,000,000+12.4%$598/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Contingent | $890,000$532/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $890,000+67.9%$532/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2009 | Sold | $530,000+5.5%$317/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2009 | Listed for sale | $502,425+20.8%$300/sqft |
Source: Property Masters Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2009 | Sold | $416,000-39.9%$249/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2005 | Sold | $692,000+89.6%$414/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2002 | Sold | $365,000+43.7%$218/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/1994 | Sold | $254,000$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,977 +3.7% | $684,123 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,689 +2.3% | $670,710 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,517 +2.9% | $657,560 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,307 +1.8% | $644,667 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,179 +1.5% | $632,027 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,076 | $625,547 +2% |
| 2019 | $7,076 +4.2% | $613,282 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,791 | $601,257 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,791 +1.6% | $589,469 +2% |
| 2016 | $6,687 +3.2% | $577,912 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $6,477 +25.8% | $569,232 +25.4% |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $454,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $454,000 -15% |
| 2011 | -- | $533,990 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $530,000 -27.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $734,354 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $719,956 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $705,840 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $692,000 +74.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $396,732 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $381,328 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $374,340 +32.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $283,112 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $272,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 91214