Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $126,000

    209 Burton Rd, Middletown, OH 45044

    3beds
    1,040sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Many special features with this nice ranch. Private feeling since it sits back off the road on an extra large lot. Three outside buildings - one large enough for a RV or boat and two more sheds are an extra plus a lovely patio surrounded by beautiful stone walls.
    48 days
    |
    13
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frances Rogers 513-594-5653,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage 513-424-2421

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1676673MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Other
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Features: WW Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Family room
      • Features: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 24 x 10
      Great room
      • Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 24 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Other
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Living room
      • Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
      • Area: 256
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Oven/Range, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Windows: Casement
      • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,040
      • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: On Street, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Handrails
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 255
      • Features: 5 to 9.9 Acres
      • Topography: Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: Q6541021000078
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Middletown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $121/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $148,160
      • Annual tax amount: $1,856
      • Date on market: 9/18/2020
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/20/2020Pending sale$126,000$121/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #1676673 Report a problem
        9/18/2020Listed for sale$126,000$121/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #1676673 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,817 -53.2%$51,860
        2024$6,024 -9.3%$51,860
        2023$6,639 +6.9%$51,860 +29.6%
        2022$6,213 +167.4%$40,000
        2021$2,323 -68.6%$40,000
        2020$7,388 -16.4%$40,000 +32.8%
        2019$8,836 -26.4%$30,110
        2018$12,002 +62.4%$30,110
        2017$7,389 +150.5%$30,110 +4.4%
        2016$2,950 +49.8%$28,840
        2015$1,969 +161.3%$28,840
        2014$754 $28,840 -15.2%
        2013$754 -48.9%$33,990
        2012$1,475 $33,990 -0.6%
        2011$1,475 -1.9%$34,206 -4.8%
        2010$1,504 +2.2%$35,949
        2009$1,472 -3.7%$35,949 -6.5%
        2008$1,528 +4.5%$38,445 +4.7%
        2007$1,462 -23.7%$36,702
        2006$1,916 +2.5%$36,702
        2005$1,869 +19.1%$36,702 +3.8%
        2004$1,569 +1.2%$35,375
        2003$1,550 +12.3%$35,375
        2002$1,381 +13%$35,375 +17.8%
        2001$1,222 +0.6%$30,027
        2000$1,215 $30,027

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45044

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable