Charming Updated Bungalow on .66 Acres – No HOA & District 5 Schools! Welcome to your peaceful retreat in the heart of the Upstate! This immaculate 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 960 sq ft of a lovingly maintained open concept kitchen, dining, and living space on a generous .66-acre lot with no HOA restrictions. The home boasts incredible upgrades, including a durable metal roof installed 2 years ago, a fresh, full interior and exterior painting, new ceiling fans in the den and both bedrooms, updated siding and flooring. Experience quiet country living while being just minutes from everything. Situated in District 5 schools, you are a short drive from BMW, I-85, I-26, and the best dining, shopping, and work hubs in Greenville and Spartanburg. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with plenty of room to roam!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/22)
$180,000
209 Bushy Creek Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
2beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
0.66 Acres Lot
$176,700 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated siding
- 29 days |
- 919 |
- 73 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Theresa Boynton 864-706-0937,
Ponce Realty Group,
Caroline Foss 864-706-3013,
Ponce Realty Group
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 335790
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12x10
Den
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15x13
Kitchen
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 15x4
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 5370701400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $72,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,051
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
Estimated market value
$176,700
$168,000 - $186,000
$1,172/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $180,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $180,000-5.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $190,000+533.3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2011 | Sold | $30,000+114.3%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2001 | Sold | $14,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,760 |
| 2024 | $1,042 -0.1% | $2,760 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $2,760 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $2,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,400 -24.7% |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $3,188 +15% |
| 2017 | $1,211 +13.9% | $2,772 +50% |
| 2016 | $1,063 +239.3% | $1,848 |
| 2015 | $313 +566.8% | $1,848 |
| 2014 | $47 | $1,848 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,848 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $1,679 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,679 -33.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,519 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,519 +15% |
| 2006 | $690 | $2,190 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,190 |
| 2004 | $690 +2.9% | $2,190 |
| 2003 | $671 | $2,190 -3.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,280 |
| 2001 | $709 +6.1% | $2,280 |
| 2000 | $668 | $2,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,018/mo
Principal & interest
$928
Property taxes
$90
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29388