Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    Bought with: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    $615,000

    209 Dover Point Road, Dover, NH 03820

    3beds
    1,839sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $615,300 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $3,293 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $615,300

    $572,000 - $665,000

    $3,293/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED!!! Welcome to 209 Dover Point Rd! A beautifully updated Cape-style home on a gorgeous 0.53-acre with a fully fenced-in backyard in desirable South Dover. Thoughtfully expanded and improved by the current owners, this home offers so much more than meets the eye. Updated flooring flows throughout the kitchen, both bathrooms, and the upper level. The first floor 3/4 bath has been fully refreshed, with a nicely sized full bathroom on the second floor. The home now features three bedrooms which includes an impressive 12x24 finished bonus room above the heated two-car garage, complete with its own mini-split system for year-round comfort, perfect as a home office, studio, or guest retreat. The heated full basement, accessible from both inside and through a bulkhead, offers tremendous additional storage and a wonderful flex space. A bonus workshop in the garage, central vacuum system, and a yard with forsythias providing natural privacy complete this exceptional living space. Public water and sewer. Gas heat. Excellent commuter location just 9 minutes to the Portsmouth Traffic Circle, close to top-rated schools and major highways. Opportunities like this in South Dover don't last! Please submit tax card addendum with offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RachNH Realty Group,

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan 603-232-8282

    Bought with:

    Tom Bolduc

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5081883MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, LED Lighting, Natural Light, Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Concrete,Full,Unfinished,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,720
    • Total interior livable area: 1,839 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,839
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Garage, Off Street, Parking Spaces 3 - 5, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Bathroom w/Tub, Hard Surface Flooring, Paved Parking
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Deck, Storage
    • Fencing: Dog Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Level, Neighborhood
    Details
    • Parcel number: DOVRML0081BAL
    • Zoning description: R-20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete, Concrete Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$615,000-1.6%$334/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5081883 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$625,000+36.2%$340/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5081883 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Sold$459,000$250/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4939766 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Contingent$459,000$250/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4939766 Report a problem
    12/29/2022Listed for sale$459,000+1047.5%$250/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4939766 Report a problem
    12/14/2005Sold$40,000-68%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/1998Sold$124,900$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,080 +11.1%$499,700 +14.3%
    2023$8,172 +0.2%$437,000 +6.3%
    2022$8,158 +2.6%$411,200 +12.2%
    2021$7,951 -1.3%$366,400 +13%
    2020$8,059 +3.6%$324,300 +5%
    2019$7,779 +5.3%$308,800 +4.2%
    2018$7,386 +3.6%$296,400 +7.6%
    2017$7,127 +10.3%$275,500 +12.1%
    2016$6,459 +5.5%$245,700 +6.8%
    2015$6,123 +5.5%$230,100 -0.4%
    2011$5,803 +5.8%$231,000
    2010$5,486 +4%$231,000 -7.6%
    2008$5,275 $250,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03820